Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of York Council →
City of York Council is seeking a contractor to deliver the 'Queen Street Properties - Windows Double Glazing' contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042072-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 14:33:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042072-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:33:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01089940",
"name": "SOVEREIGN GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100106858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Queen Street Properties - Windows Double Glazing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of York Council is seeking a contractor to deliver the 'Queen Street Properties - Windows Double Glazing' contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01089940",
"name": "SOVEREIGN GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancs",
"postalCode": "BB9 0TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vale Street Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sov-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01089940",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "framework@sov-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCW-2181-RXRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Queen Street Properties - Windows Double Glazing",
"value": {
"amount": 29039.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34846.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:33:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:33:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01089940",
"name": "SOVEREIGN GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100106858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Queen Street Properties - Windows Double Glazing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of York Council is seeking a contractor to deliver the 'Queen Street Properties - Windows Double Glazing' contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01089940",
"name": "SOVEREIGN GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancs",
"postalCode": "BB9 0TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vale Street Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sov-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01089940",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "framework@sov-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCW-2181-RXRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Queen Street Properties - Windows Double Glazing",
"value": {
"amount": 29039.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34846.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:33:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}