Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Sussex County Council →
Queen Elizabeth II School - King Post Retaining Wall Repairs. Replacement of timber infill to kingpost retaining wall and associated land drainage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cfeb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068729-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 13:05:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068729-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068729-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T14:05:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special school construction work"
},
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185012",
"name": "Managing Property Maintenance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Queen Elizabeth II School - King Post Retaining Wall Repairs.\nReplacement of timber infill to kingpost retaining wall and associated land drainage.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01243 777100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185012",
"name": "Managing Property Maintenance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpmonline.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deborah.tipler@mpmonline.co.uk",
"telephone": "07791805242"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School",
"value": {
"amount": 69935.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83922.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068729-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068729-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:05:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068729-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T14:05:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45214230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special school construction work"
},
{
"id": "45232450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185012",
"name": "Managing Property Maintenance Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Queen Elizabeth II School - King Post Retaining Wall Repairs.\nReplacement of timber infill to kingpost retaining wall and associated land drainage.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01243 777100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185012",
"name": "Managing Property Maintenance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpmonline.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deborah.tipler@mpmonline.co.uk",
"telephone": "07791805242"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee School",
"value": {
"amount": 69935.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83922.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068729-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068729-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:05:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}