← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme

Buyer: London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Feb 2024

What is being bought

Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme

Delivery location

UKI33

Categories

Building consultancy services 71315200

Lot details

Lot 1

Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1165 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,116 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,443 of 10,116 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer51 median · 1 average (1 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI33207.5 median · 18.7 average (6 of 20 with a bid count)5 average (7 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis was a compliant direct award from the H and F consultancy services framework.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme

Statusactive
SupplierKeegans Ltd

Contracts

Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme

Statusactive
Value£45,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043a78
Latest release ID005112-2024
Latest release timestampThu Feb 15 2024 14:44:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Feb 2024award, contract005112-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005112-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-15T14:44:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a78",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8524",
    "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005112-2024-26322-1",
      "title": "Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105180",
          "name": "Keegans Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a78",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "This was awarded via a compliant direct award from the LB H and F consultancy framework."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI33"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This was a compliant direct award from the H and F consultancy services framework.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8524",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105180",
      "name": "Keegans Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "locality": "Unit C 65 Hopton Street London SE1 9LR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Keegans Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105181",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "lo",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005112-2024-26322-1",
      "title": "Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005112-2024-26322-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Feb 2024 · 005112-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005112-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-15T14:44:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a78",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8524",
    "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005112-2024-26322-1",
      "title": "Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105180",
          "name": "Keegans Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043a78",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "This was awarded via a compliant direct award from the LB H and F consultancy framework."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI33"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This was a compliant direct award from the H and F consultancy services framework.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8524",
      "name": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105180",
      "name": "Keegans Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "locality": "Unit C 65 Hopton Street London SE1 9LR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Keegans Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105181",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "lo",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005112-2024-26322-1",
      "title": "Quantity Surveying support for Edward Woods Estate Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005112-2024-26322-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-02-15T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}