Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016315-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-23T12:14:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016315-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08457441",
"name": "Bristow Johnson Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Quantity Surveying services for workstreams CH1 / CH2 / CH3 / BP1 / FLD1 / FLD2 / HR1 / HR2 / AC1 (which are 9 workstreams out of an anticipated 15nr workstreams for the capital programme) Additional information: The workstreams are subject to funding being secured along with planning permission and listed building consent being obtained. The works will be signed off to proceed at each RIBA works stage subject to these variables.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price and resources",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Snape Maltings, Snape IP17 1SP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quantity Surveying Services RIBA Stage 0-7 across multiple workstreams as described in the Invitation to Tender",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Saxmundham",
"postalCode": "IP171SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snape Maltings Concert Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brittenpearsarts.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Cultural Charity"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Charity works"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00980281",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ken Baines",
"email": "kbaines@brittenpearsarts.org",
"telephone": "+44 7970161832"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08457441",
"name": "Bristow Johnson Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08457441",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bristow Johnson Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016315-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6853633,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016315-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Awarded Contract Score\nQuality 50\nPrice 14\nTotal 64",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (5 releases)
23 May 2024 · 016315-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "016315-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-23T12:14:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016315-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08457441",
"name": "Bristow Johnson Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Quantity Surveying services for workstreams CH1 / CH2 / CH3 / BP1 / FLD1 / FLD2 / HR1 / HR2 / AC1 (which are 9 workstreams out of an anticipated 15nr workstreams for the capital programme) Additional information: The workstreams are subject to funding being secured along with planning permission and listed building consent being obtained. The works will be signed off to proceed at each RIBA works stage subject to these variables.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price and resources",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Snape Maltings, Snape IP17 1SP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quantity Surveying Services RIBA Stage 0-7 across multiple workstreams as described in the Invitation to Tender",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Saxmundham",
"postalCode": "IP171SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snape Maltings Concert Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brittenpearsarts.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Cultural Charity"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Charity works"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00980281",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ken Baines",
"email": "kbaines@brittenpearsarts.org",
"telephone": "+44 7970161832"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08457441",
"name": "Bristow Johnson Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08457441",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bristow Johnson Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016315-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6853633,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016315-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Awarded Contract Score\nQuality 50\nPrice 14\nTotal 64",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Jan 2024 · 000430-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "000430-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-01-06T15:11:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "3",
"description": "Tender Clarification Number 4. \nBox link included below for submission of Tenders\nhttps://app.box.com/f/c69f282e53b74354bbce13d6cebf65c7\nThis link is to be used for tender submissions and is timed to close in line with the closing date published in the ITT and notice.\nNote Tenders are not to be sent via BPA website or direct to any BPA email addresses."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quantity Surveying Services RIBA Stages 0 - 7 across multiple workstreams as described in the Invitation to Tender",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Saxmundham",
"postalCode": "IP17 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snape Maltings Concert Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brittenpearsarts.org"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00980281",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ken Baines",
"email": "kbaines@brittenpearsarts.org",
"telephone": "+44 7970161832"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Jan 2024 · 000129-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "000129-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-01-03T14:06:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Tender Clarification Number 2 following tender queries.\nQ1. I was wondering if there was a .doc or other alternative format to the ITT PDF document so that we can add our information straight to it?\nA1. No documents will be issued in alternative format.\nQ2. We are reviewing the Invitation to Tender for the above opportunity and notice that it states £10M for professional indemnity insurance. Can you confirm if this level is an absolute requirement as we currently have £5M PI cover, but would very much like to submit a tender.\nA2. It was considered that £5M would not be adequate cover as it does not just relate to project value and the level of £10M set provided the cover necessary and therefore adjustment to a lower level is not acceptable."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quantity Surveying Services RIBA Stages 0 - 7 across multiple workstreams as described in the Invitation to Tender",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Saxmundham",
"postalCode": "IP17 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snape Maltings Concert Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brittenpearsarts.org"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00980281",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ken Baines",
"email": "kbaines@brittenpearsarts.org",
"telephone": "+44 7970161832"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jan 2024 · 000017-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "000017-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-01-02T10:15:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Tender Clarification Number 1 in response to tender query raised.\nQ1. We appreciate the chance to participate and have reviewed the Dropbox link provided. However the Basic Design Drawings are currently unavailable. As these drawings are crucial for our accurate quotation, we kindly request your assistance in providing the Basis Design Drawings or alternative method of obtaining this essential information.\nA1. The Invitation to Tender in Appendix C Scope of Proposed Works describes the workstreams. Appendix H identifies the outline budget construction costs (excluding VAT). This is the only information available at this stage as the design for the majority of the workstreams is at RIBA Stage 0 - 1 and yet to be developed."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quantity Surveying Services RIBA Stages 0 - 7 across multiple workstreams as described in the Invitation to Tender",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Saxmundham",
"postalCode": "IP17 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snape Maltings Concert Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brittenpearsarts.org"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00980281",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ken Baines",
"email": "kbaines@brittenpearsarts.org",
"telephone": "+44 7970161832"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Dec 2023 · 037864-2023 · tender
{
"id": "037864-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-22T14:40:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04299e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Quantity Surveying services for workstreams CH1 / CH2 / CH3 / BP1 / FLD1 / FLD2 / HR1 / HR2 / AC1 (which are 9 workstreams out of an anticipated 15nr workstreams for the capital programme) Additional information: The workstreams are subject to funding being secured along with planning permission and listed building consent being obtained. The works will be signed off to proceed at each RIBA works stage subject to these variables.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Snape Maltings, Snape IP17 1SP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6853633,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Quantity Surveying Services RIBA Stages 0 - 7 across multiple workstreams as described in the Invitation to Tender",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-26"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.brittenpearsarts.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00980281",
"name": "Britten Pears Arts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Saxmundham",
"postalCode": "IP17 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Snape Maltings Concert Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brittenpearsarts.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Cultural Charity"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Charity"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00980281",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Britten Pears Arts"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/v0ocggd60jncz986wjtyq/h?rlkey=wxlfvky6ydazmc0u90gmb56xf&dl=0",
"name": "Ken Baines",
"email": "kbaines@brittenpearsarts.org",
"telephone": "+44 7970161832"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}