Lot 1
This is a direct award to Cumming Group via the ESPO framework for Property, Building and Infrastructure Advice & Management Services (2664_22).
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
This contract provides QS services on Citizen's kitchen and bathroom upgrade program.
UKG
This is a direct award to Cumming Group via the ESPO framework for Property, Building and Infrastructure Advice & Management Services (2664_22).
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Quantity surveying services (71324000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,354 | 3 median · 31.7 average (841 of 3,354 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (936 of 3,354 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 259 | 1 median · 23.6 average (73 of 259 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (79 of 259 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042112-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 15:14:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042112-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T16:14:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042112-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05189532",
"name": "Cumming Management Group UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a direct award to Cumming Group via the ESPO framework for Property, Building and Infrastructure Advice & Management Services (2664_22).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services - Kitchen and Bathroom Program",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract provides QS services on Citizen's kitchen and bathroom upgrade program.",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct award to Cumming Group via the ESPO framework for Property,\nBuilding and Infrastructure Advice & Management Services (2664_22).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurst",
"email": "thomas.hurst@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05189532",
"name": "Cumming Management Group UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fellmongers Path, Tower Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05189532",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cumming Management Group UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042112-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042112-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T16:14:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042112-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05189532",
"name": "Cumming Management Group UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a direct award to Cumming Group via the ESPO framework for Property, Building and Infrastructure Advice & Management Services (2664_22).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services - Kitchen and Bathroom Program",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract provides QS services on Citizen's kitchen and bathroom upgrade program.",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a direct award to Cumming Group via the ESPO framework for Property,\nBuilding and Infrastructure Advice & Management Services (2664_22).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008181",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Hurst",
"email": "thomas.hurst@citizenhousing.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05189532",
"name": "Cumming Management Group UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fellmongers Path, Tower Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05189532",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cumming Management Group UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042112-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042112-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}