Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC →
Appointment of Quantitiy Surveying Services for Externally Funded Property Improvement Grants in RCT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce3b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067964-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 15:30:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067964-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:30:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJJ-9947-JGYM",
"name": "Cumming Management Group UK Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce3b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services for Externally Funded Property Improvement Grants ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of Quantitiy Surveying Services for Externally Funded Property Improvement Grants in RCT",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd ",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJJ-9947-JGYM",
"name": "Cumming Management Group UK Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SE1 3LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fellmongers Path, Tower Bridge Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJJ-9947-JGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cumming-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services for Externally Funded Property Improvement Grants ",
"value": {
"amount": 120947.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145136.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Fixed rates for delivery of additional projects if required "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for a period of 12 months subject to funding and performance "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:30:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:30:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJJ-9947-JGYM",
"name": "Cumming Management Group UK Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce3b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services for Externally Funded Property Improvement Grants ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of Quantitiy Surveying Services for Externally Funded Property Improvement Grants in RCT",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"name": "Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd ",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rctcbc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDXZ-9391-VHZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rctcbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJJ-9947-JGYM",
"name": "Cumming Management Group UK Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SE1 3LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Fellmongers Path, Tower Bridge Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJJ-9947-JGYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cumming-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quantity Surveying Services for Externally Funded Property Improvement Grants ",
"value": {
"amount": 120947.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145136.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Fixed rates for delivery of additional projects if required "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract for a period of 12 months subject to funding and performance "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:30:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}