Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gateshead Borough Council →
To allow for proper storage of documents relating to European and UK funding, in a centralised storage, outside of Agresso. The contract will be for 2 years, but include the option for a 1 year extension should anticipated requirements change.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080152-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 08:22:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080152-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:22:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08783872",
"name": "QUICKTHINK CLOUD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "QTC Financial Documents Archive",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To allow for proper storage of documents relating to European and UK funding, in a centralised storage, outside of Agresso. The contract will be for 2 years, but include the option for a 1 year extension should anticipated requirements change.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002639",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08783872",
"name": "QUICKTHINK CLOUD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel Court Harbour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://quickthinkcloud.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08783872",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@quickthinkcloud.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHL-8974-PZNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36408
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 2 years, but include the option for a 1 year extension should anticipated requirements change."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:22:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:22:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08783872",
"name": "QUICKTHINK CLOUD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "QTC Financial Documents Archive",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To allow for proper storage of documents relating to European and UK funding, in a centralised storage, outside of Agresso. The contract will be for 2 years, but include the option for a 1 year extension should anticipated requirements change.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002639",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08783872",
"name": "QUICKTHINK CLOUD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel Court Harbour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://quickthinkcloud.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08783872",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@quickthinkcloud.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHL-8974-PZNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36408
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 2 years, but include the option for a 1 year extension should anticipated requirements change."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:22:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}