Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
Purchase of 65 x MPN: B39RBAT#ABU HP 255 G10 AMD Ryzen 3 7330U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 15.6" Windows 11 Home Laptop. Laptops are for use by community groups
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06573b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014853-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 14:58:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014853-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014853-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T14:58:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06573b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ26012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QQ26012 - Laptop requirement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 65 x MPN: B39RBAT#ABU HP 255 G10 AMD Ryzen 3 7330U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 15.6\" Windows 11 Home Laptop. Laptops are for use by community groups",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "CV3 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Binley Road Gosford Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ballicom.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02799428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNM-7616-QHRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Laptop requirement",
"value": {
"amount": 15795,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18954
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T14:58:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014853-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T14:58:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06573b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ26012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QQ26012 - Laptop requirement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 65 x MPN: B39RBAT#ABU HP 255 G10 AMD Ryzen 3 7330U 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 15.6\" Windows 11 Home Laptop. Laptops are for use by community groups",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02799428",
"name": "BALLICOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "CV3 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Binley Road Gosford Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ballicom.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02799428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNM-7616-QHRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Laptop requirement",
"value": {
"amount": 15795,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18954
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T14:58:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}