Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
To support the monitoring and reporting upon the KPI for the existing: - • Building Elements Contract -Contract Support • Cost management support • Fire Door and Stopping Contract support • Condition Reports analyse. • Quantity Surveying and cost advise for capital projects • Contract KPI management and reporting • Interpretation, instruction, and management of rectification works for FRA programmes. To lead on the analysing the CWC information and the contractors' responses, matching them and reporting upon the KPI performance. Through the SAM system, the Consultant will be responsible for producing a suite of tender documents that will be auto populated through the SAM - ELF software system to ensure the contracts KPI's are measured and reported upon. Along with the management & Interpretation of some of the implementation of the Fire Risk Assessment and the Building Safety inspection, resultant works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007505-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 11:26:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007505-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T11:26:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850569",
"name": "SIGMA SURVEYING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ25069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QQ25069 - Professional Services to Support of the Project and Works - Maintenance Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the monitoring and reporting upon the KPI for the existing: -\n• Building Elements Contract -Contract Support\n• Cost management support\n• Fire Door and Stopping Contract support\n• Condition Reports analyse.\n• Quantity Surveying and cost advise for capital projects\n• Contract KPI management and reporting\n• Interpretation, instruction, and management of rectification works for FRA programmes.\nTo lead on the analysing the CWC information and the contractors' responses, matching them and reporting upon the KPI performance. Through the SAM system, the Consultant will be responsible for producing a suite of tender documents that will be auto populated through the SAM - ELF software system to ensure the contracts KPI's are measured and reported upon.\nAlong with the management & Interpretation of some of the implementation of the Fire Risk Assessment and the Building Safety inspection, resultant works.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850569",
"name": "SIGMA SURVEYING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11 2QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Meon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sigma-surveying.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05850569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sigma-surveying.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCV-6521-WXJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Services to Support of the Project and Works - Maintenance Team",
"value": {
"amount": 35250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T11:26:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T11:26:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850569",
"name": "SIGMA SURVEYING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ25069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QQ25069 - Professional Services to Support of the Project and Works - Maintenance Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To support the monitoring and reporting upon the KPI for the existing: -\n• Building Elements Contract -Contract Support\n• Cost management support\n• Fire Door and Stopping Contract support\n• Condition Reports analyse.\n• Quantity Surveying and cost advise for capital projects\n• Contract KPI management and reporting\n• Interpretation, instruction, and management of rectification works for FRA programmes.\nTo lead on the analysing the CWC information and the contractors' responses, matching them and reporting upon the KPI performance. Through the SAM system, the Consultant will be responsible for producing a suite of tender documents that will be auto populated through the SAM - ELF software system to ensure the contracts KPI's are measured and reported upon.\nAlong with the management & Interpretation of some of the implementation of the Fire Risk Assessment and the Building Safety inspection, resultant works.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05850569",
"name": "SIGMA SURVEYING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV11 2QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Meon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sigma-surveying.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05850569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sigma-surveying.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCV-6521-WXJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Professional Services to Support of the Project and Works - Maintenance Team",
"value": {
"amount": 35250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T11:26:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}