← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Qlik Software and VizLib Add-on subscription

Buyer: NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerNORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Qlik Sense business intelligence platform with additional VizLib Insights add-on for the period of 12 months for total contract value of £42,546.10 (Inc VAT).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£35,455

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b51f
Latest release ID056245-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 15 2026 13:33:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jun 2026award, contract056245-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056245-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T14:33:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b51f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
    "name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05336031",
          "name": "CATALYST BI LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W0510",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Qlik Software and VizLib Add-on subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Qlik Sense business intelligence platform with additional VizLib Insights add-on for the period of 12 months for total contract value of £42,546.10 (Inc VAT).",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
      "name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northcheshireandmersey.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alessia.stanistreet-welsh@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05336031",
      "name": "CATALYST BI LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO30 4UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House Aviator Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.catalyst-bi.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05336031",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Chris.eldon@catalyst-bi.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQY-6149-JXTG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35455.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42546.1
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056245-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056245-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:33:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056245-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056245-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-15T14:33:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b51f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
    "name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "72260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05336031",
          "name": "CATALYST BI LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W0510",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Qlik Software and VizLib Add-on subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Qlik Sense business intelligence platform with additional VizLib Insights add-on for the period of 12 months for total contract value of £42,546.10 (Inc VAT).",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
      "name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northcheshireandmersey.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alessia.stanistreet-welsh@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05336031",
      "name": "CATALYST BI LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO30 4UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House Aviator Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.catalyst-bi.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05336031",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Chris.eldon@catalyst-bi.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQY-6149-JXTG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35455.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42546.1
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056245-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056245-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:33:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}