TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

QJK_RTC_2024_Held Health

Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Devon ICB: "QJK_RTC_2024_Held Health". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Devon ICBScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Devon ICB
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Devon ICB. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Devon ICB
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 Feb 2025, 15:03 GMT
Last source update6 Feb 2025, 15:03 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPsychiatrist or psychologist services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04dc49
What is being bought
Provision of CYP ASD and ADHD assessment and titration services
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    6 Feb 2025, 15:03 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    6 Feb 2025, 15:03 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    6 Feb 2025, 15:03 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.<br/><br/>A contract is awarded for provision of CYP Autism assessment and CYP ADHD assessment, titration and treatment.<br/>The award has been made under Direct Award Process B.<br/>There is no specified contract value - payment will be on an activity basis with no guaranteed minimum.<br/>The contract will run from 1/2/25 to 31/3/26 with a 1 year extension option.<br/><br/>This award is to new provider for services already delivered.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 Feb 2025, 15:03 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 28 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £0
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Held Health Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£0 · signed 28 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Devon ICB

Contracting authority GB-FTS-63775
View buyer profile
  • NHS Devon ICB
    buyer
    reviewBody

    County Hall, Topsham Road, Exeter, UKK43, EX2 4QD
  • Held Health Limited
    supplier

    14597560
    The Generator, Quay House, Exeter, EX2 4AN, Exeter, UKK4, EX2 4AN
    +44 1392796491
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.