Lot 1
No lot description published.
Organisational membership for community nursing and AHP staff. Includes benefits such as career development sessions, political awareness experiences, discounts for leadership programmes, regular webinars etc. QICN are the only providers of this type of membership and we are making a commitment to workforce development for community teams.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d16a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067402-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 10:34:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067402-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067402-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T11:34:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d16a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164532",
"name": "The Queen's Institute of Community Nursing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d16a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QICN Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Organisational membership for community nursing and AHP staff. Includes benefits such as career development sessions, political awareness experiences, discounts for leadership programmes, regular webinars etc. QICN are the only providers of this type of membership and we are making a commitment to workforce development for community teams.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caitlin Fish",
"email": "caitlin.fish@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01709424796"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164532",
"name": "The Queen's Institute of Community Nursing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Euston Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edina.peto@qicn.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QICN Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067402-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067402-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T11:34:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067402-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T11:34:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d16a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164532",
"name": "The Queen's Institute of Community Nursing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d16a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QICN Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Organisational membership for community nursing and AHP staff. Includes benefits such as career development sessions, political awareness experiences, discounts for leadership programmes, regular webinars etc. QICN are the only providers of this type of membership and we are making a commitment to workforce development for community teams.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caitlin Fish",
"email": "caitlin.fish@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01709424796"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164532",
"name": "The Queen's Institute of Community Nursing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Euston Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edina.peto@qicn.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QICN Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067402-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067402-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T11:34:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}