Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "QHM-2025-9390 Medicines Optimisation". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 420 active published awards; 389 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED | 1 win | £2,954,500 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Sept 2025, 13:04 BST | Last source update25 Sept 2025, 13:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPharmacy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a210 | ||
What is being bought
Medicines Optimisation
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
25 Sept 2025, 13:04 BST - Official notice release published
25 Sept 2025, 13:04 BST - Buyer information updated
25 Sept 2025, 13:04 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedMedicines Optimisation The relevant authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider under Direct Award C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. The contract value is £0.01 The contract value cannot be confirmed as the services are activity based contracts with no guaranteed contract value. Contract Start Date:01/04/2025 Contract End Date: 31/03/2026 Although the contract start is 01/04/2025, the services have been delivered on an implied contract and contracts will be issued following the standstill period from the date of this notice.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Sept 2025, 13:04 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Various - See Main Description Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts QHM-2025-9390 Medicines Optimisation £0 · signed 16 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QHMDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 and the Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the Standstill Period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 8/10/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. A contract will not be awarded until after the 9th working day following standstill. |