Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015779-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-17T10:19:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04834b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101431",
"name": "QEGSMAT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015779-2025-022679-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144478",
"name": "NT Killingley Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04834b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "QEGSMAT is standards driven; it aims to provide world-class education and care that allows every young person to reach their potential; it recognises the importance of teaching and learning. It operates a robust School improvement system, with the ultimate aim of doing something exceptional for young people in our area. All young people will be safe and all will be supported, whatever their needs.\nQEGSMAT are seeking Grounds Maintenance service providers to tender for the provision of all grounds maintenance services presently delivered to the Trust’s three Secondary Schools, which currently includes maintenance of grassed areas, sports pitch marking and maintenance of shrub and plant borders. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of the start of the Easter break 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nIt is not considered that TUPE regulations will apply to this contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "QEGSMAT - Ground Maintenance Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "QEGSMAT are seeking Grounds Maintenance service providers to tender for the provision of all grounds maintenance services presently delivered to the Trust’s three Secondary Schools, which currently includes maintenance of grassed areas, sports pitch marking and maintenance of shrub and plant borders.",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101431",
"name": "QEGSMAT",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE6 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Road, Ashbourne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qegsmat.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QEGSMAT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112955",
"name": "Chellaston Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE73 5UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swarkestone Road, Chellaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chellaston.derby.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chellaston Academy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112954",
"name": "City of Derby Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE24 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farmhouse Road, Sinfin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityofderbyacademy.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Derby Academy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112956",
"name": "Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE6 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Road, Ashbourne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.queenelizabeths.derbyshire.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144478",
"name": "NT Killingley Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 5DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Manor Park, Mansfield Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05154416",
"legalName": "NT Killingley Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015779-2025-022679-1",
"value": {
"amount": 354995,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015779-2025-022679-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=941050111 GO Reference: GO-2025411-PRO-30131078",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Apr 2025 · 015779-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "015779-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-17T10:19:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04834b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101431",
"name": "QEGSMAT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015779-2025-022679-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144478",
"name": "NT Killingley Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04834b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "QEGSMAT is standards driven; it aims to provide world-class education and care that allows every young person to reach their potential; it recognises the importance of teaching and learning. It operates a robust School improvement system, with the ultimate aim of doing something exceptional for young people in our area. All young people will be safe and all will be supported, whatever their needs.\nQEGSMAT are seeking Grounds Maintenance service providers to tender for the provision of all grounds maintenance services presently delivered to the Trust’s three Secondary Schools, which currently includes maintenance of grassed areas, sports pitch marking and maintenance of shrub and plant borders. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of the start of the Easter break 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nIt is not considered that TUPE regulations will apply to this contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "QEGSMAT - Ground Maintenance Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "QEGSMAT are seeking Grounds Maintenance service providers to tender for the provision of all grounds maintenance services presently delivered to the Trust’s three Secondary Schools, which currently includes maintenance of grassed areas, sports pitch marking and maintenance of shrub and plant borders.",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101431",
"name": "QEGSMAT",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE6 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Road, Ashbourne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qegsmat.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QEGSMAT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112955",
"name": "Chellaston Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE73 5UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swarkestone Road, Chellaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chellaston.derby.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chellaston Academy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112954",
"name": "City of Derby Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE24 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farmhouse Road, Sinfin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityofderbyacademy.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Derby Academy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112956",
"name": "Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE6 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Road, Ashbourne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.queenelizabeths.derbyshire.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144478",
"name": "NT Killingley Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 5DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Manor Park, Mansfield Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05154416",
"legalName": "NT Killingley Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015779-2025-022679-1",
"value": {
"amount": 354995,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015779-2025-022679-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=941050111 GO Reference: GO-2025411-PRO-30131078",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jul 2024 · 022679-2024 · tender
{
"id": "022679-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-22T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04834b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-101431",
"name": "QEGSMAT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04834b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 354995,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "QEGSMAT is standards driven; it aims to provide world-class education and care that allows every young person to reach their potential; it recognises the importance of teaching and learning. It operates a robust School improvement system, with the ultimate aim of doing something exceptional for young people in our area. All young people will be safe and all will be supported, whatever their needs.\nQEGSMAT are seeking Grounds Maintenance service providers to tender for the provision of all grounds maintenance services presently delivered to the Trust’s three Secondary Schools, which currently includes maintenance of grassed areas, sports pitch marking and maintenance of shrub and plant borders. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of the start of the Easter break 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nIt is not considered that TUPE regulations will apply to this contract.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derbyshire and Nottinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "QEGSMAT - Ground Maintenance Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 354995,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "QEGSMAT are seeking Grounds Maintenance service providers to tender for the provision of all grounds maintenance services presently delivered to the Trust’s three Secondary Schools, which currently includes maintenance of grassed areas, sports pitch marking and maintenance of shrub and plant borders.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101431",
"name": "QEGSMAT",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE6 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Road, Ashbourne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qegsmat.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "QEGSMAT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-title/T987464EQA",
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112955",
"name": "Chellaston Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE73 5UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swarkestone Road, Chellaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chellaston.derby.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chellaston Academy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112954",
"name": "City of Derby Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE24 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Farmhouse Road, Sinfin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityofderbyacademy.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City of Derby Academy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112956",
"name": "Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE6 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Road, Ashbourne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.queenelizabeths.derbyshire.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Queen Elizabeth’s Grammar School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derbyshire:-Grounds-maintenance-services./T987464EQA\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/respond/T987464EQA\n GO Reference: GO-2024722-PRO-26954468",
"initiationType": "tender"
}