Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gateshead Borough Council →
The purchase of QCS Software to aid Adult Social Care to comply with CQC. 9 required to cover all 9 sites - £2,162 per site; annual cost £19,459. Total Contract Value - £97,290
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0513ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021477-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 14 2025 16:02:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021477-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021477-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T17:02:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147834",
"name": "Quality Compliance Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QCS Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of QCS Software to aid Adult Social Care to comply with CQC. 9 required to cover all 9 sites - £2,162 per site; annual cost £19,459. Total Contract Value - £97,290",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147834",
"name": "Quality Compliance Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB11 1FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-9 The Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qcs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QCS Software",
"value": {
"amount": 97290,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116748
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021477-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021477-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T17:02:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021477-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T17:02:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147834",
"name": "Quality Compliance Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513ac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QCS Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of QCS Software to aid Adult Social Care to comply with CQC. 9 required to cover all 9 sites - £2,162 per site; annual cost £19,459. Total Contract Value - £97,290",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147834",
"name": "Quality Compliance Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB11 1FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-9 The Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qcs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QCS Software",
"value": {
"amount": 97290,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116748
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021477-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021477-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T17:02:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}