Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067605-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-22T16:21:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-133310",
"name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067605-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164583",
"name": "QBTECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391757",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "QbTest<br/>We award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process A<br/>Approximate lifetime contract value £175,114.94<br/>Contract dates: 02/09/2025 - 01/09/2027. Additional information: The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PSR",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "QbTest",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "QbTest",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133310",
"name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1hs",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portland House, 44 Richmond Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexpartnership.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sussexpartnership.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Ladega",
"email": "taofeeq.ladega@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164583",
"name": "QBTECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "GABLE HOUSE 18-24 TURNHAM GREEN TERRACE CHISWICK LONDON"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07344738",
"legalName": "QBTECH LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067605-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175114.94,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067605-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "his is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Representations should be sent to : taofeeq.ladega@sabp.nhs.uk<br/>Award decison makers: CFO<br/>No conflicts of interest were declared.<br/>Qbtech Ltd is the sole provider of QBTest, the only NICE approved (and FDA cleared, EMA registered and CE marked) medical device available in the UK to objectively measure Hyperactivity, Inattention and Impulsivity in children and young people. There are other providers, but none are authorised for mainstream services, restricted to research purposes only",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Oct 2025 · 067605-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "067605-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-22T16:21:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-133310",
"name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067605-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164583",
"name": "QBTECH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391757",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "QbTest<br/>We award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process A<br/>Approximate lifetime contract value £175,114.94<br/>Contract dates: 02/09/2025 - 01/09/2027. Additional information: The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PSR",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "QbTest",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "QbTest",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133310",
"name": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1hs",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Portland House, 44 Richmond Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexpartnership.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sussexpartnership.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Ladega",
"email": "taofeeq.ladega@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164583",
"name": "QBTECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 1QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "GABLE HOUSE 18-24 TURNHAM GREEN TERRACE CHISWICK LONDON"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07344738",
"legalName": "QBTECH LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067605-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175114.94,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067605-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "his is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by [Add date]. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Representations should be sent to : taofeeq.ladega@sabp.nhs.uk<br/>Award decison makers: CFO<br/>No conflicts of interest were declared.<br/>Qbtech Ltd is the sole provider of QBTest, the only NICE approved (and FDA cleared, EMA registered and CE marked) medical device available in the UK to objectively measure Hyperactivity, Inattention and Impulsivity in children and young people. There are other providers, but none are authorised for mainstream services, restricted to research purposes only",
"initiationType": "tender"
}