Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007666-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-11T12:25:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044739",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated, but not guaranteed, that a new procurement procedure may be initiated during the extension period, if used, or during the final year of the initial contract period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Housing Executive invites suitable Contractors for the provision of actuarial valuation services for the NILGOSC Pension fund of the Housing Executive. The Housing Executive participates in the Northern Ireland Local Government Officers’ Superannuation Committee (NILGOSC) pension scheme, a multi-employer defined benefit scheme. The Housing Executive is obliged to prepare its accounts in accordance with the UK Government Financial Reporting Manual (FReM) which applies and adapts the International Financial Reporting Standards to the UK public sector. Pension disclosures within the annual accounts must be prepared in accordance with the provisions of International Accounting Standard (IAS) 19 ‘Employee Benefits’. The Housing Executive requires the services of an actuary who will assist the Housing Executive in preparing IAS 19 compliant pension disclosures, and associated information, in respect of each year-end in the Contract period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance and pension services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Q2403 - TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ACTUARIAL VALUATION SERVICES FOR THE NILGOSC PENSION FUND OF THE NORTHERN IRELAND HOUSING EXECUTIVE",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-25T15:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-25T15:30:00Z"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive invites suitable Contractors for the provision of actuarial valuation services for the NILGOSC Pension fund of the Housing Executive. The Housing Executive participates in the Northern Ireland Local Government Officers’ Superannuation Committee (NILGOSC) pension scheme, a multi-employer defined benefit scheme. The Housing Executive is obliged to prepare its accounts in accordance with the UK Government Financial Reporting Manual (FReM) which applies and adapts the International Financial Reporting Standards to the UK public sector. Pension disclosures within the annual accounts must be prepared in accordance with the provisions of International Accounting Standard (IAS) 19 ‘Employee Benefits’. The Housing Executive requires the services of an actuary who will assist the Housing Executive in preparing IAS 19 compliant pension disclosures, and associated information, in respect of each year-end in the Contract period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-25T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "NIHE will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the point information on the contract award is. communicated to tenderers in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. A contract will not be entered into during this period. Appeal procedures are specified in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=5285717",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=5285717",
"name": "becca1.mcknightirelandnihe.gov.uk",
"email": "becca1.mcknightireland@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5454",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Mar 2024 · 007666-2024 · tender
{
"id": "007666-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-11T12:25:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044739",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044739",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated, but not guaranteed, that a new procurement procedure may be initiated during the extension period, if used, or during the final year of the initial contract period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Housing Executive invites suitable Contractors for the provision of actuarial valuation services for the NILGOSC Pension fund of the Housing Executive. The Housing Executive participates in the Northern Ireland Local Government Officers’ Superannuation Committee (NILGOSC) pension scheme, a multi-employer defined benefit scheme. The Housing Executive is obliged to prepare its accounts in accordance with the UK Government Financial Reporting Manual (FReM) which applies and adapts the International Financial Reporting Standards to the UK public sector. Pension disclosures within the annual accounts must be prepared in accordance with the provisions of International Accounting Standard (IAS) 19 ‘Employee Benefits’. The Housing Executive requires the services of an actuary who will assist the Housing Executive in preparing IAS 19 compliant pension disclosures, and associated information, in respect of each year-end in the Contract period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance and pension services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Q2403 - TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ACTUARIAL VALUATION SERVICES FOR THE NILGOSC PENSION FUND OF THE NORTHERN IRELAND HOUSING EXECUTIVE",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-25T15:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-25T15:30:00Z"
},
"description": "The Housing Executive invites suitable Contractors for the provision of actuarial valuation services for the NILGOSC Pension fund of the Housing Executive. The Housing Executive participates in the Northern Ireland Local Government Officers’ Superannuation Committee (NILGOSC) pension scheme, a multi-employer defined benefit scheme. The Housing Executive is obliged to prepare its accounts in accordance with the UK Government Financial Reporting Manual (FReM) which applies and adapts the International Financial Reporting Standards to the UK public sector. Pension disclosures within the annual accounts must be prepared in accordance with the provisions of International Accounting Standard (IAS) 19 ‘Employee Benefits’. The Housing Executive requires the services of an actuary who will assist the Housing Executive in preparing IAS 19 compliant pension disclosures, and associated information, in respect of each year-end in the Contract period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-25T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "NIHE will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the point information on the contract award is. communicated to tenderers in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. A contract will not be entered into during this period. Appeal procedures are specified in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=5285717",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-418",
"name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=5285717",
"name": "becca1.mcknightirelandnihe.gov.uk",
"email": "becca1.mcknightireland@nihe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5454",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}