Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Bridgend County Borough Council are awarding a contract for the provision of Trauma Informed Training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a66 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036671-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 13:48:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016203-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036671-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | tender | 016203-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T14:48:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMH-6438-TRWJ",
"name": "Taye Training and Consultancy Limited (T/A Transform your Training)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q1504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Q1504 – Trauma Informed Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bridgend County Borough Council are awarding a contract for the provision of Trauma Informed Training. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Ashton",
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMH-6438-TRWJ",
"name": "Taye Training and Consultancy Limited (T/A Transform your Training)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS7 3NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Methley Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMH-6438-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Enquiries@tayetraining.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Q1504 – Trauma Informed Training",
"value": {
"amount": 33500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T14:48:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T14:48:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMH-6438-TRWJ",
"name": "Taye Training and Consultancy Limited (T/A Transform your Training)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q1504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Q1504 – Trauma Informed Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bridgend County Borough Council are awarding a contract for the provision of Trauma Informed Training. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Ashton",
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMH-6438-TRWJ",
"name": "Taye Training and Consultancy Limited (T/A Transform your Training)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS7 3NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Methley Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMH-6438-TRWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Enquiries@tayetraining.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Q1504 – Trauma Informed Training",
"value": {
"amount": 33500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T14:48:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016203-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T16:03:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Q1504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender documents. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Q1504 - Trauma Informed Training",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"description": "If you wish to submit a Tender, please ensure that all required information is completed and submitted in full via the Value Wales e-Tendering portal. https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html\nThe itt number is itt_123288\nPlease see tender documents.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"description": "If you wish to submit a Tender, please ensure that all required information is completed and submitted in full via the Value Wales e-Tendering portal. https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html\nThe itt number is itt_123288\nPlease see tender documents.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "016203-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016203-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T16:03:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bridgend Youth Justice Service seeks to commission a specialist provider to deliver a CPD accredited trauma informed Train the Trainer (TTT) programme which will deepen trauma informed practice across the Council and partner agencies, strengthen internal training capacity, and sustain the improvements recognised during recent inspection activity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}