← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Q1496 – Aber Fields (The Planka) Phase 3 Environmental Improvements

Buyer: Bridgend County Borough Council →

BuyerBridgend County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Feb 2026

What is being bought

This is a UK7 notice for Q1496 – Aber Fields (The Planka) Phase 3 Environmental Improvements.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Q1496 – Aber Fields (The Planka) Phase 3 Environmental Improvements

Statusactive
Value£156,710

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065667
Latest release ID014461-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 17 2026 15:50:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Feb 2026award, contract014461-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014461-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T15:50:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065667",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45233293",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of street furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-2411-TMLW",
          "name": "LlanScapes UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Q1496",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Q1496 – Aber Fields (The Planka) Phase 3 Environmental Improvements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a UK7 notice for Q1496 – Aber Fields (The Planka) Phase 3 Environmental Improvements.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-2411-TMLW",
      "name": "LlanScapes UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Llanblethian CF71 7JJ",
        "postalCode": "CF71 7JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Church View Llanblethian CF71 7JJ"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPZ-2411-TMLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Q1496 – Aber Fields (The Planka) Phase 3 Environmental Improvements",
      "value": {
        "amount": 156710,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 188052
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014461-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014461-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:50:04Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Feb 2026 · 014461-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014461-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T15:50:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065667",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
    "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45233293",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of street furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-2411-TMLW",
          "name": "LlanScapes UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Q1496",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Q1496 – Aber Fields (The Planka) Phase 3 Environmental Improvements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a UK7 notice for Q1496 – Aber Fields (The Planka) Phase 3 Environmental Improvements.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
      "name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bridgend",
        "postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-2411-TMLW",
      "name": "LlanScapes UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Llanblethian CF71 7JJ",
        "postalCode": "CF71 7JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8 Church View Llanblethian CF71 7JJ"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPZ-2411-TMLW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Q1496 – Aber Fields (The Planka) Phase 3 Environmental Improvements",
      "value": {
        "amount": 156710,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 188052
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014461-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014461-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:50:04Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}