Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is a contract details notice for Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd0d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000340-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 14:11:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000340-2026 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | tender | 065490-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:11:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232431",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wastewater pumping station"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"name": "Neath Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q1131/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice for Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"name": "Neath Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath ",
"postalCode": "SA10 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office H Lonlas Village Workshops "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.andrews@neathconstruction.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 139170,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167004
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months on an annual basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:11:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T14:11:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232431",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wastewater pumping station"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"name": "Neath Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q1131/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice for Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"name": "Neath Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath ",
"postalCode": "SA10 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office H Lonlas Village Workshops "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYZ-4961-QCML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.andrews@neathconstruction.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 139170,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167004
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months on an annual basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:11:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065490-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T10:42:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Q1131/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183597
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months on an annual basis"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232431",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wastewater pumping station"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Q1131/25 – Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 153000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183597
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"description": "Tender documents can be found on etenderwales portal. ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"description": "Tender documents can be found on the etenderwales portal. ",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "065490-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065490-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T10:42:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bridgend County Borough Council requires a contractor for the Provision of Pumping Station Equipment Servicing & Maintenance. A 6 monthly visit to each location is required to carry out a test and inspection of each installation, as detailed in the tender documents. To provide the provision of a 24-hour, 365 days per year call out facility to respond to emergency call outs, day to day repairs or faults as deemed necessary.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}