Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
V7 SAAS PATHOLOGY £54,299.92 for year 1, £26,700 for years 2 & 3 and for year 4 extension. Tender Ref - G CLOUD 13 RM1557.13 (Q Pulse Cloud MAINTENANCE >V7 SAAS PATHOLOGY)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055367 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035073-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 25 2025 12:44:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035073-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035073-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T13:44:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055367",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152479",
"name": "IDEAGEN GAEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C266460",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Q Pulse Cloud MAINTENANCE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "V7 SAAS PATHOLOGY £54,299.92 for year 1, £26,700 for years 2 & 3 and for year 4 extension. Tender Ref - G CLOUD 13 RM1557.13 (Q Pulse Cloud MAINTENANCE >V7 SAAS PATHOLOGY)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Nash",
"email": "steve.nash@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152479",
"name": "IDEAGEN GAEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G74 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Level 1 Strathmore House, East Kilbride,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.bankesprice@ideagen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Q-Pulse QMS - SaaS - Primary Licenses,",
"value": {
"amount": 26700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T13:44:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035073-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T13:44:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055367",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152479",
"name": "IDEAGEN GAEL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C266460",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Q Pulse Cloud MAINTENANCE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "V7 SAAS PATHOLOGY £54,299.92 for year 1, £26,700 for years 2 & 3 and for year 4 extension. Tender Ref - G CLOUD 13 RM1557.13 (Q Pulse Cloud MAINTENANCE >V7 SAAS PATHOLOGY)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Nash",
"email": "steve.nash@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152479",
"name": "IDEAGEN GAEL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G74 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 Level 1 Strathmore House, East Kilbride,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.bankesprice@ideagen.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Q-Pulse QMS - SaaS - Primary Licenses,",
"value": {
"amount": 26700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T13:44:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}