Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Northern Trains Limited →
PVAL - Civils Enabling Works - The scope of the enabling works will include all cabling, termination to the agreed standards and the installation of the poles (some may be wall mounted) which will host the PVAL head. The PVAL head itself will be installed by others, who will co-ordinate with the Principal Contractor as needed. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988841648
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d178 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067426-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 11:05:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067426-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067426-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T12:05:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d178",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"name": "Northern Trains Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164538",
"name": "Forte Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PVAL - Civils Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PVAL - Civils Enabling Works - The scope of the enabling works will include all cabling, termination to the agreed standards and the installation of the poles (some may be wall mounted) which will host the PVAL head. The PVAL head itself will be installed by others, who will co-ordinate with the Principal Contractor as needed.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988841648",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"name": "Northern Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Stephenson House, Toft Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northernrailway.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164538",
"name": "Forte Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Rankine Avenue, East Kilbride, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mmcglinchey@forte-engineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 187800.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225361.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067426-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067426-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:05:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067426-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T12:05:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d178",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"name": "Northern Trains Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164538",
"name": "Forte Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PVAL - Civils Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PVAL - Civils Enabling Works - The scope of the enabling works will include all cabling, termination to the agreed standards and the installation of the poles (some may be wall mounted) which will host the PVAL head. The PVAL head itself will be installed by others, who will co-ordinate with the Principal Contractor as needed.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988841648",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"name": "Northern Trains Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "George Stephenson House, Toft Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZCJ-2164-HJQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northernrailway.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164538",
"name": "Forte Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Rankine Avenue, East Kilbride, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mmcglinchey@forte-engineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 187800.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 225361.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067426-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067426-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:05:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}