Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082031-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T09:27:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082031-2026-2526-55-DTS-APP-CN-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10223226",
"name": "Invida Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-55-DTS-APP-CN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement is for the continued provision of the INVIDA cloud-based Integrated Workplace Management System (IWMS) used by Sheffield Hallam University to support Estates and Facilities Management operations.\nThe requirement includes access to the CORE, LIFECYCLE, COMPLIANCE, TASK and LIBRARY modules, providing functionality for space and asset management, lifecycle planning, statutory and non-statutory compliance, planned and reactive maintenance, helpdesk and task management, and document management. The service includes hosting, data storage, backups, system upgrades and technical support.\nThe contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years, with an option to extend for a further one year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchasing Invida Assets Management software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sheffield Hallam University currently uses INVIDA, a cloud-based Integrated Workplace Management System (IWMS), to support its Estates and Facilities Management operations. This procurement is for the continued provision of the existing INVIDA software, including associated support and maintenance services, for an initial period of three years with an option to extend for a further one year.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is being awarded through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Low Value Purchasing System (LVPS), an existing commercial arrangement established under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Invida Limited is an appointed supplier under the arrangement and the contract is being awarded in accordance with the applicable LVPS call-off provisions. Therefore, a separate prior call for competition was not published by Sheffield Hallam University for this contract award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S11WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10223226",
"name": "Invida Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10223226",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Invida Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10248",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Hallam University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082031-2026-2526-55-DTS-APP-CN-1",
"value": {
"amount": 196790.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082031-2026-2526-55-DTS-APP-CN-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Aug 2026 · 082031-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "082031-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T09:27:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082031-2026-2526-55-DTS-APP-CN-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10223226",
"name": "Invida Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-55-DTS-APP-CN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement is for the continued provision of the INVIDA cloud-based Integrated Workplace Management System (IWMS) used by Sheffield Hallam University to support Estates and Facilities Management operations.\nThe requirement includes access to the CORE, LIFECYCLE, COMPLIANCE, TASK and LIBRARY modules, providing functionality for space and asset management, lifecycle planning, statutory and non-statutory compliance, planned and reactive maintenance, helpdesk and task management, and document management. The service includes hosting, data storage, backups, system upgrades and technical support.\nThe contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years, with an option to extend for a further one year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchasing Invida Assets Management software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sheffield Hallam University currently uses INVIDA, a cloud-based Integrated Workplace Management System (IWMS), to support its Estates and Facilities Management operations. This procurement is for the continued provision of the existing INVIDA software, including associated support and maintenance services, for an initial period of three years with an option to extend for a further one year.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is being awarded through the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Low Value Purchasing System (LVPS), an existing commercial arrangement established under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Invida Limited is an appointed supplier under the arrangement and the contract is being awarded in accordance with the applicable LVPS call-off provisions. Therefore, a separate prior call for competition was not published by Sheffield Hallam University for this contract award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005790",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S11WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005790",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "Sheffield Hallam University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@shu.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10223226",
"name": "Invida Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10223226",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Invida Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10248",
"name": "Sheffield Hallam University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Hallam University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082031-2026-2526-55-DTS-APP-CN-1",
"value": {
"amount": 196790.4,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082031-2026-2526-55-DTS-APP-CN-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}