Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Food Standards Agency →
Obtaining purchase panel data on chicken sales. This is to understand if changes in purchase patterns may have contribute to increases in levels of Campylobacter and Salmonella e.g. switch from frozen to fresh, types of products.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066fc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025532-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 08:33:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025532-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025532-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T08:33:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16341231",
"name": "NUMERATOR UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419885",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchasing consumer panel data on chicken sales",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Obtaining purchase panel data on chicken sales. This is to understand if changes in purchase patterns may have contribute to increases in levels of Campylobacter and Salmonella e.g. switch from frozen to fresh, types of products.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FSA Commercial",
"email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16341231",
"name": "NUMERATOR UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Central, 30 Stamford Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16341231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "press@numerator.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Chicken Sales Data",
"value": {
"amount": 37738,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45285.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025532-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025532-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T08:33:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025532-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T08:33:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16341231",
"name": "NUMERATOR UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419885",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchasing consumer panel data on chicken sales",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Obtaining purchase panel data on chicken sales. This is to understand if changes in purchase patterns may have contribute to increases in levels of Campylobacter and Salmonella e.g. switch from frozen to fresh, types of products.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"name": "Food Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "YO1 7PR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.food.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRM-6866-LYYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FSA Commercial",
"email": "fsa.commercial@food.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16341231",
"name": "NUMERATOR UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Central, 30 Stamford Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16341231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "press@numerator.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Chicken Sales Data",
"value": {
"amount": 37738,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45285.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025532-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025532-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T08:33:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}