Lot 1
No lot description published.
Hywel Dda University Health Board seek to purchase a Swiss LithoClast Trilogy System, to support patients requiring procedures to fragment and remove urinary tract stones. The award will enable the purchase of one (1) UK-Swiss LithoClast Trilogy System Kit and one (1) Swiss LithoClast Trilogy Handpiece. This award will allow continuity of service, ensuring improved patient outcomes and experience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06040c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002414-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 16:30:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002414-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T16:30:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06040c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Swiss LithoClast Trilogy System",
"value": {
"amount": 48477,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58172.38
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T16:30:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "Boston Scientific"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Swiss LithoClast Trilogy System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board seek to purchase a Swiss LithoClast Trilogy System, to support patients requiring procedures to fragment and remove urinary tract stones. \nThe award will enable the purchase of one (1) UK-Swiss LithoClast Trilogy System Kit and one (1) Swiss LithoClast Trilogy Handpiece. \nThis award will allow continuity of service, ensuring improved patient outcomes and experience. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Hill",
"email": "lucy.hill2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "Boston Scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02729626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice.uk@bsci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T16:30:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06040c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Swiss LithoClast Trilogy System",
"value": {
"amount": 48477,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58172.38
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T16:30:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "Boston Scientific"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Swiss LithoClast Trilogy System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board seek to purchase a Swiss LithoClast Trilogy System, to support patients requiring procedures to fragment and remove urinary tract stones. \nThe award will enable the purchase of one (1) UK-Swiss LithoClast Trilogy System Kit and one (1) Swiss LithoClast Trilogy Handpiece. \nThis award will allow continuity of service, ensuring improved patient outcomes and experience. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Hill",
"email": "lucy.hill2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "Boston Scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02729626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice.uk@bsci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}