Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024810-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 128487.53,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 128487.53,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T16:27:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-134605",
"name": "The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024810-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177724",
"name": "HOLMAN FLEET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract award notice is being published to begin the associated standstill period with regards to the direct award of an above threshold contract to Holman Leasing Limited for the purchase of a DAF Trucks Box Van that the Trust were leasing from a supplier that has entered into administration. Reg 32 (5) (d) - Additional grounds relevant to public supply contracts (5) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public supply contracts— (d) for the purchase of supplies or services on particularly advantageous terms, from either a supplier which is definitively winding up its business activities, or the liquidator in an insolvency procedure, an arrangement with creditors, or a similar procedure under national laws or regulations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Shredding Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract award notice is being published to begin the associated standstill period with regards to the direct award of an above threshold contract to Holman Leasing Limited for the purchase of a DAF Trucks Box Van that the Trust were leasing from a supplier that has entered into administration. Reg 32 (5) (d) - Additional grounds relevant to public supply contracts (5) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public supply contracts— (d) for the purchase of supplies or services on particularly advantageous terms, from either a supplier which is definitively winding up its business activities, or the liquidator in an insolvency procedure, an arrangement with creditors, or a similar procedure under national laws or regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "34136000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vans"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract award notice is being published to begin the associated standstill period with regards to the direct award of an above threshold contract to Holman Leasing Limited for the purchase of a DAF Trucks Box Van that the Trust were leasing from a supplier that has entered into administration. Reg 32 (5) (d) - Additional grounds relevant to public supply contracts (5) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public supply contracts— (d) for the purchase of supplies or services on particularly advantageous terms, from either a supplier which is definitively winding up its business activities, or the liquidator in an insolvency procedure, an arrangement with creditors, or a similar procedure under national laws or regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_FROM_LIQUIDATOR_CREDITOR",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Purchase of supplies or services on particularly advantageous terms from the liquidator in an insolvency procedure, an arrangement with creditors or a similar procedure under national laws and regulations"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134605",
"name": "The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 0PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Cross Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalwolverhampton.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.royalwolverhampton.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Evans",
"email": "lauren.evans2@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177724",
"name": "HOLMAN FLEET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "CHIPPENHAM",
"postalCode": "SN14 0GX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Methuen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://arifleet.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02170148",
"legalName": "HOLMAN FLEET LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024810-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024810-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2026 · 024810-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "024810-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 128487.53,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 128487.53,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T16:27:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-134605",
"name": "The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024810-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177724",
"name": "HOLMAN FLEET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract award notice is being published to begin the associated standstill period with regards to the direct award of an above threshold contract to Holman Leasing Limited for the purchase of a DAF Trucks Box Van that the Trust were leasing from a supplier that has entered into administration. Reg 32 (5) (d) - Additional grounds relevant to public supply contracts (5) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public supply contracts— (d) for the purchase of supplies or services on particularly advantageous terms, from either a supplier which is definitively winding up its business activities, or the liquidator in an insolvency procedure, an arrangement with creditors, or a similar procedure under national laws or regulations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Shredding Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract award notice is being published to begin the associated standstill period with regards to the direct award of an above threshold contract to Holman Leasing Limited for the purchase of a DAF Trucks Box Van that the Trust were leasing from a supplier that has entered into administration. Reg 32 (5) (d) - Additional grounds relevant to public supply contracts (5) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public supply contracts— (d) for the purchase of supplies or services on particularly advantageous terms, from either a supplier which is definitively winding up its business activities, or the liquidator in an insolvency procedure, an arrangement with creditors, or a similar procedure under national laws or regulations.",
"classification": {
"id": "34136000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vans"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract award notice is being published to begin the associated standstill period with regards to the direct award of an above threshold contract to Holman Leasing Limited for the purchase of a DAF Trucks Box Van that the Trust were leasing from a supplier that has entered into administration. Reg 32 (5) (d) - Additional grounds relevant to public supply contracts (5) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public supply contracts— (d) for the purchase of supplies or services on particularly advantageous terms, from either a supplier which is definitively winding up its business activities, or the liquidator in an insolvency procedure, an arrangement with creditors, or a similar procedure under national laws or regulations.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_FROM_LIQUIDATOR_CREDITOR",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Purchase of supplies or services on particularly advantageous terms from the liquidator in an insolvency procedure, an arrangement with creditors or a similar procedure under national laws and regulations"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134605",
"name": "The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 0PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Cross Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalwolverhampton.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.royalwolverhampton.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Wolverhampton NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Evans",
"email": "lauren.evans2@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177724",
"name": "HOLMAN FLEET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "CHIPPENHAM",
"postalCode": "SN14 0GX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Methuen Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://arifleet.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02170148",
"legalName": "HOLMAN FLEET LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024810-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024810-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}