Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The purchase of 1no road sweeper to enhance and update the Authority's fleet was undertook via the direct award facility available via The Procurement Partnership framework
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b255 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054957-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 19:18:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054957-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T20:18:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b255",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Road Sweeper",
"value": {
"amount": 172028,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206433.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T20:18:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt Uk Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_121145 - Purchase of Road Sweeper",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Road Sweeper",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of 1no road sweeper to enhance and update the Authority's fleet was undertook via the direct award facility available via The Procurement Partnership framework",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blaenau-gwent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Jones",
"email": "paul.jones@blaenau-gwent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441495364836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK-Tenders@aebi-schmidt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T20:18:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b255",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34921100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road sweepers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Road Sweeper",
"value": {
"amount": 172028,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206433.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T20:18:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt Uk Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_121145 - Purchase of Road Sweeper",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Road Sweeper",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of 1no road sweeper to enhance and update the Authority's fleet was undertook via the direct award facility available via The Procurement Partnership framework",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"name": "Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ebbw Vale",
"postalCode": "NP23 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blaenau-gwent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMD-4229-TQWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Jones",
"email": "paul.jones@blaenau-gwent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441495364836"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"name": "Aebi Schmidt Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southgate Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQC-2378-BNDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK-Tenders@aebi-schmidt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}