← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Purchase of replacement ECT Machines

Buyer: Aneurin Bevan University Health Board →

BuyerAneurin Bevan University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Purchase of replacement ECT Machines for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Replacement of ECT Machines

Statusactive
Value£57,966
Contract periodFrom 10 Feb 2026 to 31 Mar 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0600bd
Latest release ID007819-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 29 2026 08:56:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jan 2026award, contract007819-2026
7 Jan 2026award, contract000969-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007819-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T08:56:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Replacement of ECT Machines",
      "value": {
        "amount": 57966,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69559
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007819-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007819-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T08:56:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01730643",
          "name": "Dantec Dynamics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-STA-152982",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of replacement ECT Machines",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of replacement ECT Machines for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadocs Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katy Jones",
        "email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+447506428408"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS WALES SHARED SERVICES PARTNERSHIP",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Carrying out the procurement on behalf of Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katy Jones",
        "email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01730643",
      "name": "Dantec Dynamics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chesire",
        "postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01730643",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@dantecdynamics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Jan 2026 · 007819-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007819-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-29T08:56:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Replacement of ECT Machines",
      "value": {
        "amount": 57966,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69559
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007819-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007819-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T08:56:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01730643",
          "name": "Dantec Dynamics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-STA-152982",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of replacement ECT Machines",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of replacement ECT Machines for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadocs Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katy Jones",
        "email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+447506428408"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS WALES SHARED SERVICES PARTNERSHIP",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Carrying out the procurement on behalf of Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katy Jones",
        "email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01730643",
      "name": "Dantec Dynamics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chesire",
        "postalCode": "WA14 2DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01730643",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@dantecdynamics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Jan 2026 · 000969-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000969-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-07T11:07:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600bd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL21",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Purchase of 3 x ECT Machines",
      "value": {
        "amount": 58015,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 69618
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000969-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000969-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-07T11:07:01Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01730643",
          "name": "Dantec Dynamics LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-STA-152982",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of replacement ECT Machines",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of replacement ECT Machines for Maindiff Court Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters, St Cadocs Hospital, Lodge Road, Caerleon"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVLN-4733-WJBQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katy Jones",
        "email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+447506428408"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS WALES SHARED SERVICES PARTNERSHIP",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Completing the procurement on behalf of Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katy Jones",
        "email": "katy.jones3@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+447506428408"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01730643",
      "name": "Dantec Dynamics LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS20 7XE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 16, Garonor Way, Portbury"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.dantecdynamics.com/contact-distributor/fluid-mechanics/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01730643",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@dantecdynamics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}