Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement of the MiraQ Cardiac System, along with the associated probes and software, at Harefield Hospital Theatre Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06565f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014489-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 16:12:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014489-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014448-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T16:12:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06565f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33182300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac surgery devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of MiraQ Cardiac System",
"value": {
"amount": 234451.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 281342.16
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:12:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDN-5645-ZGCV",
"name": "Medistim UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDN-5645-ZGCV",
"name": "Medistim UK Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6547/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of MiraQ Cardiac system, Harefield Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the MiraQ Cardiac System, along with the associated probes and software, at Harefield Hospital Theatre Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDN-5645-ZGCV",
"name": "Medistim UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Nottingham South Ind Est Ruddington Lane"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medistim.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDN-5645-ZGCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.stenhagen@medistim.com",
"telephone": "+47 916 20 832"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014489-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T16:12:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06565f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33182300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac surgery devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of MiraQ Cardiac System",
"value": {
"amount": 234451.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 281342.16
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:12:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDN-5645-ZGCV",
"name": "Medistim UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDN-5645-ZGCV",
"name": "Medistim UK Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6547/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of MiraQ Cardiac system, Harefield Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the MiraQ Cardiac System, along with the associated probes and software, at Harefield Hospital Theatre Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDN-5645-ZGCV",
"name": "Medistim UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Nottingham South Ind Est Ruddington Lane"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medistim.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDN-5645-ZGCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.stenhagen@medistim.com",
"telephone": "+47 916 20 832"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014448-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T15:36:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06565f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33182300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cardiac surgery devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of MiraQ Cardiac System",
"value": {
"amount": 234451.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 281342.16
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014448-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014448-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:36:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDN-5645-ZGCV",
"name": "Medistim UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6547/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Purchase of MiraQ Cardiac system, Harefield Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the MiraQ Cardiac System, along with the associated probes and software, at Harefield Hospital Theatre Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "MiraQ Cardiac System is the only system that integrates both Transit Time Flow Measurement (TTFM) and High-Frequency Ultrasound (HFUS) on a single platform, providing both quantitative flow data and high-resolution imaging of grafts and anastomoses intraoperatively.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Busayo Omoyajowo",
"email": "b.omoyajowo@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDN-5645-ZGCV",
"name": "Medistim UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Nottingham South Ind Est Ruddington Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medistim.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDN-5645-ZGCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie.stenhagen@medistim.com",
"telephone": "+47 916 20 832"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}