Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of one additional laser scanner and associated software.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f3db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081997-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 13:39:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081997-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081997-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:39:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanners"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168913",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0885",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Leica RTC 360 Laser Scanner and associated software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of one additional laser scanner and associated software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Gunner",
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168913",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK15 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hexagon House Michigan Drive, Tongwell"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leica-geosystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.sales@leica-geosystems.com",
"telephone": "01908 513400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leica RTC 360 Laser Scanner and associated software",
"value": {
"amount": 65066.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78079.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081997-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081997-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:39:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081997-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:39:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanners"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168913",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0885",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Leica RTC 360 Laser Scanner and associated software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of one additional laser scanner and associated software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Gunner",
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168913",
"name": "Leica Geosystems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK15 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hexagon House Michigan Drive, Tongwell"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leica-geosystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.sales@leica-geosystems.com",
"telephone": "01908 513400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leica RTC 360 Laser Scanner and associated software",
"value": {
"amount": 65066.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78079.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081997-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081997-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:39:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}