Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Purchase of heating fuel for British Embassy in Berlin
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080592-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 06:16:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052366-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080592-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070997-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | tender | 052366-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T07:16:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXR-8483-HBBG",
"name": "team energie GmbH & Co. KG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Heating Fuel Berlin",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of heating fuel for British Embassy in Berlin",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXR-8483-HBBG",
"name": "team energie GmbH & Co. KG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Berlin",
"postalCode": "12277",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Richard-Tauber-Damm 20"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXR-8483-HBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "energie.berlin@team.de"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 388861.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 388861.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T07:16:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080592-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T07:16:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXR-8483-HBBG",
"name": "team energie GmbH & Co. KG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Heating Fuel Berlin",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of heating fuel for British Embassy in Berlin",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXR-8483-HBBG",
"name": "team energie GmbH & Co. KG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Berlin",
"postalCode": "12277",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Richard-Tauber-Damm 20"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXR-8483-HBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "energie.berlin@team.de"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 388861.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 388861.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080592-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080592-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T07:16:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T08:26:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"countryName": "Germany"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09135000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel oils"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 314978.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 388861.88
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended for further 12 months subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T08:26:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXR-8483-HBBG",
"name": "team energie GmbH & Co. KG"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Heating Fuel Berlin",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of heating fuel for British Embassy in Berlin",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXR-8483-HBBG",
"name": "team energie GmbH & Co. KG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Berlin",
"postalCode": "12277",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Richard-Tauber-Damm 20"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXR-8483-HBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "energie.berlin@team.de"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052366-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T13:50:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 416891.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 416891.04
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Bidders must be licenced and registered to supply Heating fuel in Germany."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"countryName": "Germany"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09135100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating oil"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Heating Fuel Berlin",
"value": {
"amount": 416891.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 416891.04
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:50:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Purchase of heating fuel for British Embassy in Berlin",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids must be submitted via email. For details please contact: Vilnius.ProcurementHub@fcdo.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market engagement not required."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}