Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bulk supply of glass containers used in the production of microbiological growth media used by PHM and non-PHM laboratories.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a54 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045783-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 13:30:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045783-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037652-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037404-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T14:30:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33790000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Glassware",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bulk supply of glass containers used in the production of microbiological growth media used by PHM and non-PHM laboratories.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bespoke items. Health and safety issues",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Fairham Business Park, Foresters Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02577009",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccann@scientific-lab.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Purchase of Glassware",
"value": {
"amount": 194484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 233380.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "The Buyer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to amend this contract to include additional goods of a similar nature, subject to mutual agreement on the terms."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer, at its sole discretion, may extend this Contract for a period of up to 1 year by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T14:30:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The requirement is for the supply of defined goods only, rather than an ongoing managed service."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T14:30:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33790000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C447305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Glassware",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bulk supply of glass containers used in the production of microbiological growth media used by PHM and non-PHM laboratories.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bespoke items. Health and safety issues",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 2AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Fairham Business Park, Foresters Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02577009",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccann@scientific-lab.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Purchase of Glassware",
"value": {
"amount": 194484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 233380.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "The Buyer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to amend this contract to include additional goods of a similar nature, subject to mutual agreement on the terms."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer, at its sole discretion, may extend this Contract for a period of up to 1 year by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T14:30:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The requirement is for the supply of defined goods only, rather than an ongoing managed service."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037652-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T14:47:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33790000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Glassware",
"value": {
"amount": 194484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 233380.8
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The Buyer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to amend this contract to include additional goods of a similar nature, subject to mutual agreement on the terms."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer, at its sole discretion, may extend this Contract for a period of up to 1 year by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T14:47:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-6768-JVZP",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C439859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Glassware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bulk supply of glass containers used in the production of microbiological growth media used by PHM and non-PHM laboratories.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-6768-JVZP",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilford Industrial Estate Ruddington Lane Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-6768-JVZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slstender@scientific-labs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T09:58:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33790000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Glassware",
"value": {
"amount": 194484,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 233380.8
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The Buyer reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to amend this contract to include additional goods of a similar nature, subject to mutual agreement on the terms."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer, at its sole discretion, may extend this Contract for a period of up to 1 year by giving not less than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037404-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037404-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T09:58:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-6768-JVZP",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C439859",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Glassware",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of glass containers used in the production of microbiological growth media used by PHM and non-PHM laboratories.\n-7ml thin glass bijoux container\n-25ml thin glass universal container",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bespoke items. Health and safety issues",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-6768-JVZP",
"name": "Scientific Laboratory Supplies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilford Industrial Estate Ruddington Lane Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-6768-JVZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slstender@scientific-labs.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}