Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of Ford Transit 500 x 2 and Ford Transit 350 x 1.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073643-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 11:08:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073643-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073638-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:08:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ford Transit x 3",
"value": {
"amount": 176554,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211865
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073643-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073643-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:08:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00143470",
"name": "LOOKERS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "644",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ford Transit x 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Ford Transit 500 x 2 and Ford Transit 350 x 1.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00143470",
"name": "LOOKERS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 4GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lookers House 1st Floor, Lookers Stoke"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00143470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KarinBowler@lookers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCG-6568-VMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:08:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ford Transit x 3",
"value": {
"amount": 176554,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211865
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073643-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073643-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:08:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00143470",
"name": "LOOKERS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "644",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ford Transit x 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Ford Transit 500 x 2 and Ford Transit 350 x 1.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00143470",
"name": "LOOKERS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 4GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lookers House 1st Floor, Lookers Stoke"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00143470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KarinBowler@lookers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCG-6568-VMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073638-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:04:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ford Transit x 3",
"value": {
"amount": 176554,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211865
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073638-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073638-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:04:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00143470",
"name": "LOOKERS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "644",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Ford Transit x 3",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Ford Transit 500 x 2, Ford Transit 350 x 1.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "TPPL framework used to select supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJPW-1919-JTND",
"name": "Mid Suffolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJPW-1919-JTND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@baberghmidsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00143470",
"name": "LOOKERS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 4GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lookers House 1st Floor, Lookers Stoke"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00143470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KarinBowler@lookers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCG-6568-VMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}