Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
We are looking to procure a Drilling Rig Model previously used for reference Commachio GEO 205 but we will accept all makes/models that meet the specification. Please request a specification document from procurement@corservltd.co.uk stating reference KR-15626
UKK3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drilling rig | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 43. The category anchor is Drilling rig (43132200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 43 | 737 | 7.5 median · 55.8 average (284 of 737 with a bid count) | 8.6 average (295 of 737 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK3 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 76 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046692-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 18:04:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046692-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-28T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-26T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Specification available from procurement@corservltd.co.uk or kirk.rose@corservltd.co.uk www.corservltd.co.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 046692-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046655-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046692-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T19:04:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KR-15626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most advantageous Tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43132200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drilling rig"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Drilling Rig for Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T19:04:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to procure a Drilling Rig\nModel previously used for reference Commachio GEO 205 but we will accept all makes/models that meet the specification.\nPlease request a specification document from procurement@corservltd.co.uk stating reference KR-15626",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Specification available from procurement@corservltd.co.uk or kirk.rose@corservltd.co.uk\nwww.corservltd.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046692-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T19:04:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KR-15626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most advantageous Tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43132200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drilling rig"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Drilling Rig for Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046692-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046692-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T19:04:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to procure a Drilling Rig\nModel previously used for reference Commachio GEO 205 but we will accept all makes/models that meet the specification.\nPlease request a specification document from procurement@corservltd.co.uk stating reference KR-15626",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Specification available from procurement@corservltd.co.uk or kirk.rose@corservltd.co.uk\nwww.corservltd.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046655-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:44:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KR-15626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most advantageous Tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43132200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drilling rig"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Drilling Rig for Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:44:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are looking to procure a Drilling Rig\nModel previously used for reference Commachio GEO 205 but we will accept all makes/models that meet the specification.\nPlease request a specifcayion document from procurement@corservltd.co.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Specification available from procurement@corservltd.co.uk or kirk.rose@corservltd.co.uk\nwww.corservltd.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}