Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
Purchase of licence to access the Construction Information Service (CIS) for use in supporting design, compliance, and project delivery activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fec5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000052-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 02 2026 13:42:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000052-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T13:42:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170416",
"name": "Allium UK Holding Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Construction Information Service (CIS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of licence to access the Construction Information Service (CIS) for use in supporting design, compliance, and project delivery activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170416",
"name": "Allium UK Holding Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maxis 1, 4th Floor, 43 Western Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@accuristech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16908,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20289.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T13:42:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T13:42:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170416",
"name": "Allium UK Holding Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28234",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Construction Information Service (CIS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of licence to access the Construction Information Service (CIS) for use in supporting design, compliance, and project delivery activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170416",
"name": "Allium UK Holding Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maxis 1, 4th Floor, 43 Western Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@accuristech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16908,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20289.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T13:42:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}