Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of 2 lots of furniture i.e provision of bulk office and residential furniture and fittings from the UK at a value of £ 27 676,99, to be delivered at Hanslope Park in 4 weeks and domestic appliances and garden furniture and equipment from a local supplier to the value of RWF 55 701 900.00 (£28 956,96) to be delivered to Post within 10 weeks
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0601eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001494-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 14:07:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001494-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001482-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-08T14:07:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"countryName": "Rwanda"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 47205000,
"currency": "RWF",
"amountGross": 55701900
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To allow for remedial of faulty goods - If the Contractor delivers faulty Goods to the Authority, the Authority may within a reasonable time period (at least 3 months from the date of delivery)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T14:07:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170898",
"name": "Wisemark International Ltd (Lot 1)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2025-12-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"countryName": "Rwanda"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 26243,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27677
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To allow remedial of faulty goods - If the Contractor delivers faulty Goods to the Authority, the Authority may within a reasonable time period (at least 3 months from the date of delivery)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T14:07:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170897",
"name": "Diplomatic Missions Supplies (Lot 2)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13026/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of bulk furniture and fittings BHC Kigali",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 2 lots of furniture i.e provision of bulk office and residential furniture and fittings from the UK at a value of £ 27 676,99, to be delivered at Hanslope Park in 4 weeks and domestic appliances and garden furniture and equipment from a local supplier to the value of RWF 55 701 900.00 (£28 956,96) to be delivered to Post within 10 weeks",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170897",
"name": "Diplomatic Missions Supplies (Lot 2)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Global Business Park Unit 7 Hamburg Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@dms-uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170898",
"name": "Wisemark International Ltd (Lot 1)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"locality": "Kigali",
"postalCode": "0000",
"countryName": "Rwanda",
"streetAddress": "Delta House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wisemark2006ltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-08T14:07:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"countryName": "Rwanda"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 47205000,
"currency": "RWF",
"amountGross": 55701900
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To allow for remedial of faulty goods - If the Contractor delivers faulty Goods to the Authority, the Authority may within a reasonable time period (at least 3 months from the date of delivery)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T14:07:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170898",
"name": "Wisemark International Ltd (Lot 1)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2025-12-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"countryName": "Rwanda"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 26243,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27677
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To allow remedial of faulty goods - If the Contractor delivers faulty Goods to the Authority, the Authority may within a reasonable time period (at least 3 months from the date of delivery)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T14:07:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170897",
"name": "Diplomatic Missions Supplies (Lot 2)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "2",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13026/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of bulk furniture and fittings BHC Kigali",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 2 lots of furniture i.e provision of bulk office and residential furniture and fittings from the UK at a value of £ 27 676,99, to be delivered at Hanslope Park in 4 weeks and domestic appliances and garden furniture and equipment from a local supplier to the value of RWF 55 701 900.00 (£28 956,96) to be delivered to Post within 10 weeks",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170897",
"name": "Diplomatic Missions Supplies (Lot 2)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Global Business Park Unit 7 Hamburg Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@dms-uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170898",
"name": "Wisemark International Ltd (Lot 1)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"locality": "Kigali",
"postalCode": "0000",
"countryName": "Rwanda",
"streetAddress": "Delta House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wisemark2006ltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001482-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T13:56:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"countryName": "Rwanda"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170892",
"name": "Wisemark International Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"countryName": "Rwanda"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170893",
"name": "Diplomatic Missions Supplies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13026/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of bulk furniture and fittings BHC Kigali",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 2 lots of furniture i.e provision of bulk office and residential furniture and fittings from the UK at a value of £ 27 676,99, to be delivered at Hanslope Park in 4 weeks and domestic appliances and garden furniture and equipment from a local supplier to the value of RWF 55 701 900.00 (£28 956,96) to be delivered to Post within 10 weeks",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170892",
"name": "Wisemark International Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"locality": "Kigali",
"postalCode": "0000",
"countryName": "Rwanda",
"streetAddress": "Delta House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wisemark2006ltd@gmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170893",
"name": "Diplomatic Missions Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "RW",
"country": "RW",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU7 0AE",
"countryName": "Rwanda",
"streetAddress": "Global Business Park Unit 7 Hamburg Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@dms-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47205000,
"currency": "RWF",
"amountGross": 55701900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Contractor delivers faulty Goods to the Authority, the Authority may within a reasonable time period (at least 3 months from the date of delivery)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T13:56:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 26243,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27677
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Contractor delivers faulty Goods to the Authority, the Authority may within a reasonable time period (at least 3 months from the date of delivery)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T13:56:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}