Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
PURCH2108 FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF AUTOMATION SERVICES
Automation system
Office automation services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 15 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Glasgow: "PURCH2108 FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF AUTOMATION SERVICES". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 15 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of Glasgow | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 15 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Glasgow
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Glasgow. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 272 active published awards; 272 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Glasgow | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Jun 2022, 11:51 BST | Last source update14 Jun 2022, 11:51 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationAutomation system, Office automation services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034619 | ||
What is being bought
PURCH2108 FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF AUTOMATION SERVICES
Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland.
Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
14 Jun 2022, 11:51 BST - Official notice release published
14 Jun 2022, 11:51 BST - Submission deadline changed to 15 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST
14 Jun 2022, 11:51 BST - Buyer information updated
14 Jun 2022, 11:51 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedPURCH2108 FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF AUTOMATION SERVICES The University launched its Transformation Strategy, ‘Enabling Excellence’ in October 2018. Since that point a lot of progress has been made to deliver change in core systems and processes for students and staff and explore new and innovative ways to deliver services. Automation is an example of the innovative approaches that has been explored, through initially a pilot and currently a proof of concept. Please refer to the PURCH2108 Automation Project Information Document Final document for additional information.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Jun 2022, 11:51 BST - Submission deadline
15 Jul 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of Glasgow
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1836Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published