Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011515-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-24T15:47:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b46d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17151",
"name": "Snodland Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b46d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Town Council is issuing this Contract Notice to identify suitably experienced and capable contractors who are in a position to submit tenders for the provision of a service to include the design, supply, planning, construction and commissioning of a fully tarmacked pump track with approximate dimensions of 280 M2 within a budget of £90,000. The final design will be arrived at in consultation with the Town Council and the local user group. Additional information: A clarification meeting can be arranged if required",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2021-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Potyns Sportsground, Paddlesworth Road, Snodland, Kent. ME6 5DN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pump Track",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-05T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-05T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Snodland Town Council has funding to construct an open access pump track at Potyns Sportsground, Paddlesworth Road, Snodland, Kent. ME6 5DN.\nThe Town Council is issuing this Contract Notice to identify suitably experienced and capable contractors who are in a position to submit tenders for the provision of a service to include the design, supply, planning, construction and commissioning of a fully tarmacked pump track with approximate dimensions of 280 M2 within a budget of £90,000. The final design will be arrived at in consultation with the Town Council and the local user group.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Demonstration of previous and relevant experience"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.snodlandcouncil.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17151",
"name": "Snodland Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Snodland",
"postalCode": "ME65BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.snodlandcouncil.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Snodland Town Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.snodlandcouncil.co.uk",
"name": "Karen Sowten",
"email": "karensowten@snodlandcouncil.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1634240228"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17152",
"name": "Snodland Town Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Snodland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Snodland Town Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Confirmation is required that Contractors plan to submit a Tender. This is required within 3 weeks of the start of the Tender process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 May 2021 · 011515-2021 · tender
{
"id": "011515-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-24T15:47:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b46d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17151",
"name": "Snodland Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b46d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Town Council is issuing this Contract Notice to identify suitably experienced and capable contractors who are in a position to submit tenders for the provision of a service to include the design, supply, planning, construction and commissioning of a fully tarmacked pump track with approximate dimensions of 280 M2 within a budget of £90,000. The final design will be arrived at in consultation with the Town Council and the local user group. Additional information: A clarification meeting can be arranged if required",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2021-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Potyns Sportsground, Paddlesworth Road, Snodland, Kent. ME6 5DN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pump Track",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-05T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-05T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Snodland Town Council has funding to construct an open access pump track at Potyns Sportsground, Paddlesworth Road, Snodland, Kent. ME6 5DN.\nThe Town Council is issuing this Contract Notice to identify suitably experienced and capable contractors who are in a position to submit tenders for the provision of a service to include the design, supply, planning, construction and commissioning of a fully tarmacked pump track with approximate dimensions of 280 M2 within a budget of £90,000. The final design will be arrived at in consultation with the Town Council and the local user group.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Demonstration of previous and relevant experience"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.snodlandcouncil.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17151",
"name": "Snodland Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Snodland",
"postalCode": "ME65BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.snodlandcouncil.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Snodland Town Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.snodlandcouncil.co.uk",
"name": "Karen Sowten",
"email": "karensowten@snodlandcouncil.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1634240228"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17152",
"name": "Snodland Town Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Snodland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Snodland Town Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Confirmation is required that Contractors plan to submit a Tender. This is required within 3 weeks of the start of the Tender process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}