Lot 1
No lot description published.
Replacement of the radial gate by Pulteney Weir, with a hydro power installation, to feed into a potential Bath Major Assets Energy Network (BMAEN),supporting decarbonisation at the Guildhall, Pump Rooms, and other locations to be considered. - a detailed feasibility study into an Archimedes Screw Hydro Scheme at the location of the radial gate adjacent to Pulteney Weir, Bath
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067582-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 15:02:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067582-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T16:02:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164578",
"name": "TLS Renewable Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pulteney Gate Hydro - Feasibility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the radial gate by Pulteney Weir, with a hydro power installation, to feed into a potential Bath Major Assets Energy Network (BMAEN),supporting decarbonisation at the Guildhall, Pump Rooms, and other locations to be considered. - a detailed feasibility study into an Archimedes Screw Hydro Scheme at the location of the radial gate adjacent to Pulteney Weir, Bath",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164578",
"name": "TLS Renewable Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malton",
"postalCode": "YO17 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospect Works, Showfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.clayton@tlsenergy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pulteney Gate Hydro - Feasibility",
"value": {
"amount": 74473,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89367.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T16:02:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T16:02:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164578",
"name": "TLS Renewable Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pulteney Gate Hydro - Feasibility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the radial gate by Pulteney Weir, with a hydro power installation, to feed into a potential Bath Major Assets Energy Network (BMAEN),supporting decarbonisation at the Guildhall, Pump Rooms, and other locations to be considered. - a detailed feasibility study into an Archimedes Screw Hydro Scheme at the location of the radial gate adjacent to Pulteney Weir, Bath",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164578",
"name": "TLS Renewable Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malton",
"postalCode": "YO17 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospect Works, Showfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adrian.clayton@tlsenergy.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pulteney Gate Hydro - Feasibility",
"value": {
"amount": 74473,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89367.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T16:02:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}