Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Pulmonary Rehabilitation Services, Bexley
Community health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS South East London Integrated Care Board: "Pulmonary Rehabilitation Services, Bexley". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS South East London Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS South East London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS South East London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
SOUTH EAST LONDON MIND LIMITEDTop vendor: 47.8% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 35 active published awards; 21 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| SOUTH EAST LONDON MIND LIMITED | 1 win | £3,755,728 |
| BROMLEY GP ALLIANCE LIMITED | 1 win | £2,926,440 |
| BEXLEY VOLUNTARY SERVICE COUNCIL LIMITED | 1 win | £1,179,239 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS South East London Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Mar 2025, 18:04 GMT | Last source update10 Mar 2025, 18:04 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04eb40 | ||
What is being bought
Pulmonary Rehabilitation Services for Bexley
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
10 Mar 2025, 18:04 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Mar 2025, 18:04 GMT - Buyer information updated
10 Mar 2025, 18:04 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPulmonary Rehabilitation Services for residents in the London Borough Of Bexley with a diagnosis of COPD or other chronic respiratory conditions. The current provider of the Service is meeting the contractual requirements to a satisfactory level and the intention is to award the providers the contract for the period 1st October 2025 to 30th September 2028 with an option to extend for a further 2 years to 30th September 2030, following PSR Direct Award Process C as there is no change to the contract terms. The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £619,458 (for the initial term of three years).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Mar 2025, 18:04 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £619,458
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Respiricare Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £619,458 · signed 5 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS South East London Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QKKDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 20th March 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. |