Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
License for the guardian - Guardian Jobs is a dedicated recruitment platform hosted by The Guardian that connects job seekers with employers across various sectors, primarily in the UK. It functions as both a job board for candidates, professionals and decision makers. Targeted at people interested in heritage, architecture, environment and social issues. This is currently an essential recruitment advertising source for public sector roles, although we do complement with additional advertising in other media depending on the vacancy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016075-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 13:42:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016075-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T13:42:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908396",
"name": "GUARDIAN NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Sector Advertising - The Guardian license (UID 219M)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "License for the guardian - Guardian Jobs is a dedicated recruitment platform hosted by The Guardian that connects job seekers with employers across various sectors, primarily in the UK. It functions as both a job board for candidates, professionals and decision makers. Targeted at people interested in heritage, architecture, environment and social issues. \nThis is currently an essential recruitment advertising source for public sector roles, although we do complement with additional advertising in other media depending on the vacancy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908396",
"name": "GUARDIAN NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theguardian.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00908396",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government.team@guardian.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYN-5257-JDJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11613.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13936.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T13:42:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T13:42:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908396",
"name": "GUARDIAN NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Sector Advertising - The Guardian license (UID 219M)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "License for the guardian - Guardian Jobs is a dedicated recruitment platform hosted by The Guardian that connects job seekers with employers across various sectors, primarily in the UK. It functions as both a job board for candidates, professionals and decision makers. Targeted at people interested in heritage, architecture, environment and social issues. \nThis is currently an essential recruitment advertising source for public sector roles, although we do complement with additional advertising in other media depending on the vacancy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908396",
"name": "GUARDIAN NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theguardian.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00908396",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government.team@guardian.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYN-5257-JDJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11613.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13936.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T13:42:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}