Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040744-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2440000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-01T17:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180239",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040744-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181338",
"name": "Halbutt Street Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of contract to the 33 General Practitioner practices (GPs) and 40 Community Pharmacies (CPs) in Barking and Dagenham for a period of 2 years from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2028 with the option to extend for a further 2 year period at the sole discretion of the Council.\nThe contract is subject to the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023 and the award is made under Direct Award Process A. \nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £2,440,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service delivery on tariff",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Health Primary Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Public health primary care services commissioned for the prevention of poor health and improved wellbeing outcomes. These services are demand led and are a combination of mandatory essential services that specifically respond to local population health needs.\nThe services are:\n•\tNHS Health Check- (General Practices and Community Pharmacies)\n•\tLong-Acting Reversible Contraception (General Practices)\n•\tCondom Distribution (Community Pharmacies)\n•\tSupervised Consumption (Community Pharmacies)\n•\tHIV Rapid Testing (General Practices)",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. Awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 direct award A. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180239",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking, London",
"postalCode": "IG117LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Town Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lbbd.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adebimpe.winjobi@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181338",
"name": "Halbutt Street Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Halbutt Street Surgery",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181339",
"name": "The PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The PSR Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040744-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040744-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 Direct Award A. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 May 2026 · 040744-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "040744-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2440000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-01T17:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180239",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040744-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181338",
"name": "Halbutt Street Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Award of contract to the 33 General Practitioner practices (GPs) and 40 Community Pharmacies (CPs) in Barking and Dagenham for a period of 2 years from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2028 with the option to extend for a further 2 year period at the sole discretion of the Council.\nThe contract is subject to the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Regulations 2023 and the award is made under Direct Award Process A. \nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £2,440,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service delivery on tariff",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Health Primary Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Public health primary care services commissioned for the prevention of poor health and improved wellbeing outcomes. These services are demand led and are a combination of mandatory essential services that specifically respond to local population health needs.\nThe services are:\n•\tNHS Health Check- (General Practices and Community Pharmacies)\n•\tLong-Acting Reversible Contraception (General Practices)\n•\tCondom Distribution (Community Pharmacies)\n•\tSupervised Consumption (Community Pharmacies)\n•\tHIV Rapid Testing (General Practices)",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. Awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 direct award A. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180239",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking, London",
"postalCode": "IG117LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1, Town Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lbbd.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adebimpe.winjobi@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181338",
"name": "Halbutt Street Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Halbutt Street Surgery",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181339",
"name": "The PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The PSR Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040744-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040744-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 Direct Award A. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}