Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Support for bus service 537, operating between Skipsea and Beverley on Fridays.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067593 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028107-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 15:55:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028107-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028107-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:55:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 42841.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51409.73
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028107-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028107-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:55:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178623",
"name": "North Holderness Community Transport"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR808009804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PT1084 537 Skipsea - Beverley (De-Min)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support for bus service 537, operating between Skipsea and Beverley on Fridays.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178623",
"name": "North Holderness Community Transport",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hornsea",
"postalCode": "HU18 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliff Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hart@medibus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028107-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:55:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067593",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 42841.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51409.73
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028107-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028107-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:55:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178623",
"name": "North Holderness Community Transport"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR808009804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PT1084 537 Skipsea - Beverley (De-Min)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support for bus service 537, operating between Skipsea and Beverley on Fridays.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178623",
"name": "North Holderness Community Transport",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hornsea",
"postalCode": "HU18 1JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliff Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hart@medibus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}