Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059794-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T11:59:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118686",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059794-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183768",
"name": "Phoenix Psychological Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C451807",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This service provides the following to patients undergoing treatment in the heart and liver department<br/>Psychological therapy delivered by HCPC-registered Clinical Psychologists.<br/>Specialist psychological assessments (cognitive, neurodevelopmental, and trauma-informed).<br/>Clinical supervision, reflective practice, and psychologically informed debrief for staff.<br/><br/>This is an intention to award a notice under the Provider Selection Regime. The approximate value of this contract is £118,000.<br/><br/>This is an existing service with an existing provider. The contract will be provided between 01/07/2026 to 31/03/2027.<br/>The provider was assessed according to the PSR key criteria. Additional information: This is an intention to award notice under the Most Suitable Provider Process.<br/><br/>The Standstill period will be completed on 08/07/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "QE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychology Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Most Suitable Provider Process under the Provider Selection Regime - this service is for psychological assessments for patients who have undergone treatment within the Heart and Liver Department.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118686",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Zubair",
"email": "mohammad.zubair@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183768",
"name": "Phoenix Psychological Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "CV8 1NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C12, Holly Farm Business Park, Honiley, Warwickshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixpsychology.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06300650",
"legalName": "Phoenix Psychological Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81506",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham Mindelsohn Way Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059794-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 118000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059794-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 08/07/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Decision Makers were:<br/>Assistant Category Manager<br/>Liver Theatres General Manager<br/>Contracts Manager<br/>Category Manager<br/>Deputy Head of Procurement (Surgery)<br/><br/>There were no conflicts of interest, the key criteria weighted equally in evaluating the provider.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059794-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "059794-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T11:59:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118686",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059794-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183768",
"name": "Phoenix Psychological Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C451807",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This service provides the following to patients undergoing treatment in the heart and liver department<br/>Psychological therapy delivered by HCPC-registered Clinical Psychologists.<br/>Specialist psychological assessments (cognitive, neurodevelopmental, and trauma-informed).<br/>Clinical supervision, reflective practice, and psychologically informed debrief for staff.<br/><br/>This is an intention to award a notice under the Provider Selection Regime. The approximate value of this contract is £118,000.<br/><br/>This is an existing service with an existing provider. The contract will be provided between 01/07/2026 to 31/03/2027.<br/>The provider was assessed according to the PSR key criteria. Additional information: This is an intention to award notice under the Most Suitable Provider Process.<br/><br/>The Standstill period will be completed on 08/07/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "QE"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychology Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Most Suitable Provider Process under the Provider Selection Regime - this service is for psychological assessments for patients who have undergone treatment within the Heart and Liver Department.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118686",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Zubair",
"email": "mohammad.zubair@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183768",
"name": "Phoenix Psychological Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "CV8 1NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C12, Holly Farm Business Park, Honiley, Warwickshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phoenixpsychology.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06300650",
"legalName": "Phoenix Psychological Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81506",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham Mindelsohn Way Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059794-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 118000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059794-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 08/07/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/>Decision Makers were:<br/>Assistant Category Manager<br/>Liver Theatres General Manager<br/>Contracts Manager<br/>Category Manager<br/>Deputy Head of Procurement (Surgery)<br/><br/>There were no conflicts of interest, the key criteria weighted equally in evaluating the provider.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Jun 2026 · 053183-2026 · planning
{
"id": "053183-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:35:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118686",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae5d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Initial Notice for Most Suitable Provider under the Provider Selection Regime. This service provides the following to patients undergoing treatment in the heart and liver department<br/>Psychological therapy delivered by HCPC-registered Clinical Psychologists.<br/>Specialist psychological assessments (cognitive, neurodevelopmental, and trauma-informed).<br/>Clinical supervision, reflective practice, and psychologically informed debrief for staff"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychology Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 118000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Initial Most Suitable Provider Notice under the Provider Selection Regime - this service is for psychological assessments for patients who have undergone treatment within the Heart and Liver Department.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118686",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Zubair",
"email": "mohammad.zubair@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers in this Procurement include:<br/>Assistant Category Manager<br/>Liver Theatres General Manager<br/>Contracts Manager<br/>Category Manager<br/>Deputy Head of Procurement (Surgery)<br/><br/>The intention is to award the contract using the Most Suitable Provider Process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}