Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006383-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-29T15:06:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a060",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10475",
"name": "Office of the Surrey Police & Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JPS614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1652000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "the possibilty for two 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "his Invitation to Tender has been set up to identify a successful Tenderer able to work with and support the Collaborated Occupational Health Service to assist with officers and staff who are experiencing work related or work affecting mental health / trauma related issues.This tender is for a single Managing Agent to provide a managed framework whereby all Contract Participants will have a single point of contact to request in respect of the services in accordance with current regulations",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "GU3 1YJ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychological Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1652000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "his Invitation to Tender has been set up to identify a successful Tenderer able to work with and support the Collaborated Occupational Health Service to assist with officers and staff who are experiencing work related or work affecting mental health / trauma related issues.This tender is for a single Managing Agent to provide a managed framework whereby all Contract Participants will have a single point of contact to request in respect of the services in accordance with current and proposed regulations:",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=37356&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10475",
"name": "Office of the Surrey Police & Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Browne "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreypolice.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Office of the Surrey Police & Crime Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=37356&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Louise Glaysher",
"email": "louise.glaysher@surrey.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1483630712"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10471",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Browne"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreypolice.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10473",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commisioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Browne"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commisioner for Surrey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Mar 2021 · 006383-2021 · tender
{
"id": "006383-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-29T15:06:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a060",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10475",
"name": "Office of the Surrey Police & Crime Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JPS614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1652000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "the possibilty for two 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "his Invitation to Tender has been set up to identify a successful Tenderer able to work with and support the Collaborated Occupational Health Service to assist with officers and staff who are experiencing work related or work affecting mental health / trauma related issues.This tender is for a single Managing Agent to provide a managed framework whereby all Contract Participants will have a single point of contact to request in respect of the services in accordance with current regulations",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "GU3 1YJ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychological Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1652000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "his Invitation to Tender has been set up to identify a successful Tenderer able to work with and support the Collaborated Occupational Health Service to assist with officers and staff who are experiencing work related or work affecting mental health / trauma related issues.This tender is for a single Managing Agent to provide a managed framework whereby all Contract Participants will have a single point of contact to request in respect of the services in accordance with current and proposed regulations:",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=37356&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10475",
"name": "Office of the Surrey Police & Crime Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Browne "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreypolice.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Office of the Surrey Police & Crime Commissioner"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=37356&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Louise Glaysher",
"email": "louise.glaysher@surrey.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1483630712"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10471",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Browne"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreypolice.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10473",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commisioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Browne"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commisioner for Surrey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}