Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Psychological Services
Company health services
UK
Published value
£1,652,000
Submission deadline 30 Apr 2021, 17:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Office of the Sussex Police & Crime Commissioner: "Psychological Services". Published status: active. Published value: £1,652,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Apr 2021, 17:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Office of the Sussex Police & Crime Commissioner | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 30 Apr 2021, 17:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,652,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Office of the Sussex Police & Crime Commissioner
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Office of the Sussex Police & Crime Commissioner. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOffice of the Sussex Police & Crime Commissioner | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Mar 2021, 12:06 GMT | Last source update26 Mar 2021, 12:06 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationCompany health services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029fad | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender has been set up to identify a successful Tenderer able to work with and support the Collaborated Occupational Health Service to assist with officers and staff who are experiencing work related or work affecting mental health / trauma related issues.This tender is for a single Managing Agent to provide a managed framework whereby all Contract Participants will have a single point of contact to request in respect of the services in accordance with current and proposed regulations:
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,652,000
26 Mar 2021, 12:06 GMT - Status changed to active
26 Mar 2021, 12:06 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Mar 2021, 12:06 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 30 Apr 2021, 17:00 BST
26 Mar 2021, 12:06 GMT - Buyer information updated
26 Mar 2021, 12:06 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£1,652,000This Invitation to Tender has been set up to identify a successful Tenderer able to work with and support the Collaborated Occupational Health Service to assist with officers and staff who are experiencing work related or work affecting mental health / trauma related issues.This tender is for a single Managing Agent to provide a managed framework whereby all Contract Participants will have a single point of contact to request in respect of the services in accordance with current and proposed regulations:Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Mar 2021, 12:06 GMT - Submission deadline
30 Apr 2021, 17:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Office of the Sussex Police & Crime Commissioner
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8478Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published