Lot 1
No lot description published.
The psycho-social support teams (PSTs) are specialist personnel trained to provide emotional and psychological support during overseas crises. They deploy alongside the Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office’s (FCDO) Rapid Deployment Teams (RDTs) in response to incidents involving significant trauma or loss of life affecting British nationals. PSTs play a critical role in assessing the need for and delivering immediate emotional support to those impacted. Their presence ensures that British nationals receive compassionate care during distressing events. In addition to supporting the public, PSTs also provide vital assistance to FCDO staff and RDT members, helping to maintain team resilience and wellbeing in high-pressure environments.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068624 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035546-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 10:39:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035546-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:39:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068624",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "75210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign affairs and other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180361",
"name": "THE BRITISH RED CROSS SOCIETY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROJECT 12390 -ITT 7539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Psycho-Social Support to British Nationals Involved in Major Incidents Overseas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The psycho-social support teams (PSTs) are specialist personnel trained to provide emotional and psychological support during overseas crises. They deploy alongside the Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office’s (FCDO) Rapid Deployment Teams (RDTs) in response to incidents involving significant trauma or loss of life affecting British nationals.\nPSTs play a critical role in assessing the need for and delivering immediate emotional support to those impacted. Their presence ensures that British nationals receive compassionate care during distressing events. In addition to supporting the public, PSTs also provide vital assistance to FCDO staff and RDT members, helping to maintain team resilience and wellbeing in high-pressure environments.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.corporate@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180361",
"name": "THE BRITISH RED CROSS SOCIETY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Moorfields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@redcross.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Psycho-Social Support to British Nationals Involved in Major Incidents Overseas",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes provision for extension to ensure the continued availability of specialist Psycho‑Social Support Teams (PSTs) to support FCDO Rapid Deployment Teams during overseas crises. Extensions may be used where there is an ongoing operational requirement to maintain immediate crisis response capability and where re‑procurement within the required timescales would present operational risks."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15006",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15006",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "035546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:39:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035546-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:39:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068624",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "75210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign affairs and other services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180361",
"name": "THE BRITISH RED CROSS SOCIETY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROJECT 12390 -ITT 7539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Psycho-Social Support to British Nationals Involved in Major Incidents Overseas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The psycho-social support teams (PSTs) are specialist personnel trained to provide emotional and psychological support during overseas crises. They deploy alongside the Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office’s (FCDO) Rapid Deployment Teams (RDTs) in response to incidents involving significant trauma or loss of life affecting British nationals.\nPSTs play a critical role in assessing the need for and delivering immediate emotional support to those impacted. Their presence ensures that British nationals receive compassionate care during distressing events. In addition to supporting the public, PSTs also provide vital assistance to FCDO staff and RDT members, helping to maintain team resilience and wellbeing in high-pressure environments.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.corporate@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180361",
"name": "THE BRITISH RED CROSS SOCIETY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Moorfields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@redcross.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Psycho-Social Support to British Nationals Involved in Major Incidents Overseas",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes provision for extension to ensure the continued availability of specialist Psycho‑Social Support Teams (PSTs) to support FCDO Rapid Deployment Teams during overseas crises. Extensions may be used where there is an ongoing operational requirement to maintain immediate crisis response capability and where re‑procurement within the required timescales would present operational risks."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15006",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15006",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "035546-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035546-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:39:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}