Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T12:51:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e759",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076447-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167310",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403570",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 further periods of 3 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is confirmation of a contract award under the PSR Urgent Award procedure for the provision of Provision of Symptomatic Breast Imaging & OP Services.<br/><br/>CPV codes:<br/>85150000-5 Medical imaging services<br/>85112200-9 Outpatient care services<br/><br/>Contract awarded for an initial period of 3.5 months 20/11/2025 - 28/02/2026 with an option to extend for a further two periods of 3 months each.<br/><br/>The contract is for an estimated lifetime value of £53,455 for the initial period and up to £145,215 including the extension options.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sites of Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outpatient care services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR Urgent Award for the Provision of Symptomatic Breast Imaging & OP Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PSR Urgent Award for the Provision of Symptomatic Breast Imaging & OP Services<br/><br/>CPV codes:<br/>85150000-5 Medical imaging services<br/>85112200-9 Outpatient care services",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Urgent Award to safeguard patient health. Due to unforeseen long-term staff sick leave there is a severe capacity issue to provide services for suspected cancer pathway patients. Without this urgent award there is a risk of patients' diagnosis and treatment being delayed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dodds",
"email": "neil.dodds1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1723236139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167310",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intersourcemedical.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08086686",
"legalName": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1908304750"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076447-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 145215,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076447-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 under the Urgent Award provision. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/><br/>Due to unforeseen staff sickness absence the service currently has a severe capacity issue affecting symptomatic breast radiology and outpatient services for patients on urgent cancer pathways. Without this urgent award there is a clear risk to patients due to delays in diagnosis and treatment start.<br/><br/>The award decision was made by the Group Head of Imaging Services and Group Chief Finance Officer on 28/10/2025.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Nov 2025 · 076447-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "076447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-24T12:51:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e759",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076447-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167310",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C403570",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 further periods of 3 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is confirmation of a contract award under the PSR Urgent Award procedure for the provision of Provision of Symptomatic Breast Imaging & OP Services.<br/><br/>CPV codes:<br/>85150000-5 Medical imaging services<br/>85112200-9 Outpatient care services<br/><br/>Contract awarded for an initial period of 3.5 months 20/11/2025 - 28/02/2026 with an option to extend for a further two periods of 3 months each.<br/><br/>The contract is for an estimated lifetime value of £53,455 for the initial period and up to £145,215 including the extension options.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sites of Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outpatient care services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR Urgent Award for the Provision of Symptomatic Breast Imaging & OP Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PSR Urgent Award for the Provision of Symptomatic Breast Imaging & OP Services<br/><br/>CPV codes:<br/>85150000-5 Medical imaging services<br/>85112200-9 Outpatient care services",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Urgent Award to safeguard patient health. Due to unforeseen long-term staff sick leave there is a severe capacity issue to provide services for suspected cancer pathway patients. Without this urgent award there is a risk of patients' diagnosis and treatment being delayed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53800",
"name": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hey.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dodds",
"email": "neil.dodds1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1723236139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167310",
"name": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intersourcemedical.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08086686",
"legalName": "Intersource Medical Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1908304750"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076447-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 145215,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076447-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 under the Urgent Award provision. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/><br/>Due to unforeseen staff sickness absence the service currently has a severe capacity issue affecting symptomatic breast radiology and outpatient services for patients on urgent cancer pathways. Without this urgent award there is a clear risk to patients due to delays in diagnosis and treatment start.<br/><br/>The award decision was made by the Group Head of Imaging Services and Group Chief Finance Officer on 28/10/2025.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}