Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T13:06:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067057",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025767-2026-1",
"title": "Pan-London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Homeless Substance Misuse Engagement Team",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177987",
"name": "Phoenix House T/A Phoenix Futures"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067057",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Homeless Substance Engagement Team is a crucial part of the Pan London Substance Misuse programme.\nThe City have awarded this contract to fulfil its role to procure the pathway on behalf of pan-London boroughs, risking access to safe and sustained recovery for people who sleep rough/at risk of sleeping rough in London who need support to engage with substance misuse treatment in London. \nThis direct award was under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Process C.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR - Pan-London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Homeless Substance Misuse Engagement Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Homeless Substance Misuse Engagement Team addresses barriers to engagement and in treatment and recovery for those who are homeless or at risk of rough sleeping who need support with their drug and alcohol addiction. \nThe City of London Corporation, as Lead Authority, requires a provider with relevant qualifications, skill and experience for deliver a homeless substance misuse engagement team with a focus on individuals who are sleeping rough or at risk of sleeping rough to support people into substance misuse treatment in London.",
"reviewDetails": "The Senior Leadership Team of DCCS had made the decision for the award of this contract. No conflicts of interest have been identified, and this has been recorded in line with the City of London Corporation policy.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The relevant authority will act as Lead Authority.\nDecision makers when making a decision to follow Direct Award Process C have also taken into consideration the amendments to the PSR introduced by the Procurement Act 2023 ( Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, and NHS England’s updated PSR Statutory Guidance.\nFollowing recent confirmation of government grant funding for three years commencing 2026/27 and continuity of care is required by the Contracting authority up to this date. \nDecision makers are content that the contractor named in this Notice of intention to award is satisfying the existing contract to a sufficient standard, and taking into consideration the Key Criteria are satisfied the contractor will be able to deliver the service for a new contract procured under Direct Award Process C in accordance with the Contracting Authority’s requirements, and meet the required performance standards.\nIn accordance with Regulation 21 of the PSR, any potential conflicts of interest have been considered. There are no potential conflicts of interest to declare. The relevant authority intends to manage any conflicts of interest which may arise during the contract in accordance with it’s own internal governance.\nWritten representations by providers must be made before midnight on the 1st April 2026. The contract has not yet been formally awarded. This Notice serves as an intention to award a contract to the provider named in this Notice under Direct Award Process C of the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mitchell.walker@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177987",
"name": "Phoenix House T/A Phoenix Futures",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Wilson Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Phoenix House T/A Phoenix Futures"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177988",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 20794760000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025767-2026-1",
"title": "Pan-London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Homeless Substance Misuse Engagement Team",
"value": {
"amount": 1282500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025767-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, process C.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Mar 2026 · 025767-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "025767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T13:06:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067057",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025767-2026-1",
"title": "Pan-London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Homeless Substance Misuse Engagement Team",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177987",
"name": "Phoenix House T/A Phoenix Futures"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067057",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Homeless Substance Engagement Team is a crucial part of the Pan London Substance Misuse programme.\nThe City have awarded this contract to fulfil its role to procure the pathway on behalf of pan-London boroughs, risking access to safe and sustained recovery for people who sleep rough/at risk of sleeping rough in London who need support to engage with substance misuse treatment in London. \nThis direct award was under Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Process C.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR - Pan-London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Homeless Substance Misuse Engagement Team",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Homeless Substance Misuse Engagement Team addresses barriers to engagement and in treatment and recovery for those who are homeless or at risk of rough sleeping who need support with their drug and alcohol addiction. \nThe City of London Corporation, as Lead Authority, requires a provider with relevant qualifications, skill and experience for deliver a homeless substance misuse engagement team with a focus on individuals who are sleeping rough or at risk of sleeping rough to support people into substance misuse treatment in London.",
"reviewDetails": "The Senior Leadership Team of DCCS had made the decision for the award of this contract. No conflicts of interest have been identified, and this has been recorded in line with the City of London Corporation policy.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The relevant authority will act as Lead Authority.\nDecision makers when making a decision to follow Direct Award Process C have also taken into consideration the amendments to the PSR introduced by the Procurement Act 2023 ( Consequential and Other Amendments) Regulations 2025, and NHS England’s updated PSR Statutory Guidance.\nFollowing recent confirmation of government grant funding for three years commencing 2026/27 and continuity of care is required by the Contracting authority up to this date. \nDecision makers are content that the contractor named in this Notice of intention to award is satisfying the existing contract to a sufficient standard, and taking into consideration the Key Criteria are satisfied the contractor will be able to deliver the service for a new contract procured under Direct Award Process C in accordance with the Contracting Authority’s requirements, and meet the required performance standards.\nIn accordance with Regulation 21 of the PSR, any potential conflicts of interest have been considered. There are no potential conflicts of interest to declare. The relevant authority intends to manage any conflicts of interest which may arise during the contract in accordance with it’s own internal governance.\nWritten representations by providers must be made before midnight on the 1st April 2026. The contract has not yet been formally awarded. This Notice serves as an intention to award a contract to the provider named in this Notice under Direct Award Process C of the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139337",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 270, Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mitchell.walker@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2076063030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177987",
"name": "Phoenix House T/A Phoenix Futures",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62 Wilson Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Phoenix House T/A Phoenix Futures"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177988",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 20794760000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025767-2026-1",
"title": "Pan-London Homeless Substance Misuse Programme – Homeless Substance Misuse Engagement Team",
"value": {
"amount": 1282500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025767-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, process C.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}