Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011170-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-06T17:12:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064aa4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81717",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011170-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173849",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064aa4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust intend to award 1 contract to Humber Teaching FT under the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime regulations using the Most Suitable Provider process. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Most Suitable Provider process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Following market engagement and the publication of a prior information notice we assessed the most suitable providers linking back to the key criteria. The award decision-makers selected Humber Teaching FT following a rigorous evaluation process against the published criteria. The provider demonstrated exceptional capability and alignment with the key requirements, which informed the panel’s decision:<br/>• Quality of Service: The provider presented a comprehensive approach with proven methodologies, ensuring high standards of delivery and measurable outcomes.<br/>• Value for Money: Their proposal offered competitive pricing while maintaining quality, representing the most economically advantageous option.<br/>• Experience and Expertise: The provider’s track record in delivering similar projects, supported by strong references and case studies, gave the panel confidence in their ability to perform.<br/>Based on these factors, the decision-makers concluded that Humber Teaching FT offered the strongest overall proposal, balancing quality and cost-effectiveness. Their selection reflects the provider’s ability to deliver the required outcomes while adding long-term value to the project.<br/>The result was that<br/>we had a clear most suitable provider as per this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period which ends midnight on 19/2/26. Decision makers: gill.keane@cntw.nhs.uk; Paul.batey@ntw.nhs.uk; richard.lloyd@cntw.nhs.uk; richard.duggins@cntw.nhs.uk<br/>We can confirm that there are no conflicts of interests with regards to the decision makers. The commitment is for a 1 year contract with an annual value of £100,000.<br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR Most Suitable Provider - Provision of Social Prescribing to the North East and North Cumbria Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Social Prescribing to the North East and North Cumbria Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following the PSR most suitable provider process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81717",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gillian Keane",
"email": "gillkeane@sky.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173849",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ Block A Ground Floor Beverley Road Willerby Hill Hull HU10 6FE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81716",
"name": "NTW Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arran House, St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ntwsolutions.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NTW Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011170-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011170-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Feb 2026 · 011170-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "011170-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-06T17:12:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064aa4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81717",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011170-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173849",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064aa4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust intend to award 1 contract to Humber Teaching FT under the Health Care Services Provider Selection Regime regulations using the Most Suitable Provider process. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice under the Most Suitable Provider process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Following market engagement and the publication of a prior information notice we assessed the most suitable providers linking back to the key criteria. The award decision-makers selected Humber Teaching FT following a rigorous evaluation process against the published criteria. The provider demonstrated exceptional capability and alignment with the key requirements, which informed the panel’s decision:<br/>• Quality of Service: The provider presented a comprehensive approach with proven methodologies, ensuring high standards of delivery and measurable outcomes.<br/>• Value for Money: Their proposal offered competitive pricing while maintaining quality, representing the most economically advantageous option.<br/>• Experience and Expertise: The provider’s track record in delivering similar projects, supported by strong references and case studies, gave the panel confidence in their ability to perform.<br/>Based on these factors, the decision-makers concluded that Humber Teaching FT offered the strongest overall proposal, balancing quality and cost-effectiveness. Their selection reflects the provider’s ability to deliver the required outcomes while adding long-term value to the project.<br/>The result was that<br/>we had a clear most suitable provider as per this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period which ends midnight on 19/2/26. Decision makers: gill.keane@cntw.nhs.uk; Paul.batey@ntw.nhs.uk; richard.lloyd@cntw.nhs.uk; richard.duggins@cntw.nhs.uk<br/>We can confirm that there are no conflicts of interests with regards to the decision makers. The commitment is for a 1 year contract with an annual value of £100,000.<br/>This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR Most Suitable Provider - Provision of Social Prescribing to the North East and North Cumbria Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Social Prescribing to the North East and North Cumbria Staff Wellbeing Hub",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following the PSR most suitable provider process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81717",
"name": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cntw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cumbria, Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gillian Keane",
"email": "gillkeane@sky.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173849",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Hull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ Block A Ground Floor Beverley Road Willerby Hill Hull HU10 6FE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81716",
"name": "NTW Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE3 3XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arran House, St Nicholas Hospital, Jubilee Road, Gosforth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ntwsolutions.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NTW Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011170-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011170-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}